Dalmatian Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason
(F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith) (385)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth) (346)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (342)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe) (243)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien) (205)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling) (193)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (75)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Johgra Insignia (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (63)

No. 32

  • Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris) (61)
  • Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth) (61)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Jazzanda Made In Heaven (Sheree John) (60)

No. 34

  • Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (Outlook Kennels) (58)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (56)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wingz (Fran Darling) (44)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Everafter (AI) (F Darling) (38)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (34)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Michelle Little) (31)

No. 44

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason
(F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith) (386)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien) (314)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe) (206)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Michelle Little) (136)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels) (127)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth) (122)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Dazzledot Black Is Back (K Marr) (99)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth) (92)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wingz (Fran Darling) (81)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Ozzispot The Need T Negotiate (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (80)

No. 35

  • Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (Outlook Kennels) (78)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer) (78)

No. 38

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth) (76)

No. 39

  • Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris) (74)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson) (69)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Sarasota For Your Eyes Only ET (Michelle Little) (68)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Caroche Return To The Hamptons (Caroche Kennels) (61)

No. 47

  • Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (61)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling) (57)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (56)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (55)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Dimadal Oh Me Oh My (L & M Osmond) (50)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Dalillu Voodoo Charm (R Brown & S Davis) (44)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Brondeal Heaven In Black (Tim Dash) (43)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Dalillu Gratiano (K Murray & K Maker) (43)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (41)

No. 61

  • Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (J & K Murphy) (40)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (36)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Allspice ET (J O'Connor) (30)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Trudals Perdita ET WWPD (M Kiel & J Lodington) (28)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien) (26)

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis) (25)

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Trudals The Great Escape (Mrs J L Clark Pearman / Mr T & S Mallia) (21)

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Everafter (AI) (F Darling) (21)

No. 79

  • Paceaway Heaven can Wait (Fran Darling) (20)

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Ibadan It Aint Personal (A & J Janonis) (16)
  • Jalorca Firemans Spekld Squire (Jalorca Kennels) (16)
  • CCDals Astro Wonder Boy (Cecilia Langton-Bunker) (16)

No. 84

  • Underfoot Heart of Champions (R & T Williams) (14)

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

  • Caroche Nolan Ross (Caroche Kennels) (12)

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

  • Aust Ch Johgra Weekend In Paris (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (10)

No. 92

  • Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling) (9)

No. 93

  • Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien) (8)

No. 94

  • Aust Ch Johgra Insignia (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (7)

No. 95

  • Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin) (7)
  • Pridal Lookinglass Black Magic (S Lovett-Laverty) (7)
  • Krystaway Computer Says No (Rob & Deborah Harbin) (7)

No. 96

No. 97

  • Dalillu Black Magic Woman (Karen Maker) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Paceaway Zaballero
(Jenni Oconnor)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (Outlook Kennels) (335)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth) (325)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling) (255)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Michelle Little) (215)

No. 12

  • Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (205)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wingz (Fran Darling) (195)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Caroche Return To The Hamptons (Caroche Kennels) (190)

No. 18

  • Paceaway Trixstar (J O'Connor) (165)

No. 19

  • Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris) (155)

No. 20

  • Dalillu Voodoo Charm (R Brown & S Davis) (150)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin) (140)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Paceaway Tribal Law (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke) (125)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Dalillu Black Magic Woman (Karen Maker) (115)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith) (110)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling) (105)

No. 31

  • Adstaff Aimee Amore (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (100)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Johgra Temptress (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (90)

No. 34

  • Paceaway Heaven can Wait (Fran Darling) (85)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Adstaff Barb Allison (Mr Adam C Booth) (80)

No. 37

  • Dalillu Gratiano (K Murray & K Maker) (80)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Krystaway Frequent Flyer (R & D Harbin) (70)

No. 42

  • Krystaway Computer Says No (Rob & Deborah Harbin) (65)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Mr R & Mrs T J Williams) (55)

No. 45

  • Jalorca Firemans Spekld Squire (Jalorca Kennels) (55)

No. 46

  • Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (J & K Murphy) (55)
  • Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien) (55)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Johgra Weekend In Paris (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (45)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Everafter (AI) (F Darling) (40)

No. 51

  • Underfoot Just One Look (R & W Baker / R & T Williams) (40)

No. 52

  • Adstaff Bound For The USA (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (35)

No. 53

  • Pridal Lookinglass Black Magic (S Lovett-Laverty) (35)
  • Caroche Nolan Ross (Caroche Kennels) (35)
  • CCDals Commander N Chief (Louanne Donald) (35)
  • Lukius No Rest For The Wicked (Miss Rebecca Woiwade) (35)

No. 54

  • Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien) (35)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth) (25)
  • Aust Ch Ozzispot The Need T Negotiate (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (25)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Lotzadotz Hello Its Me (Mrs Toni Bale) (10)

No. 65

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien) (650)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins) (205)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little) (180)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Lykatyga Red Hot Fyrestarter (Miss C Sanderson) (140)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien) (130)

No. 7

  • Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (J & K Murphy) (120)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Flash Point (S Brian) (90)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Yarrowfell Incognito CD RA TD ET (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst) (70)

No. 11

  • Charizelle A Kiwi At Adstaff (Imp NZ) (Adam C Booth) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust & Neut Ch Lykatyga Wyld Streak (Miss A Forrest) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (1589)

No. 2

  • KRYSTAWAY (R & D Harbin) (215)

No. 3

  • INSTRIDE (Ms Kerryn Harvey) (150)

No. 4

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (140)

No. 5

  • ADALIA (Sandra Schrumpf & Nicole Snerling) (115)

No. 6

  • LOTZADOTZ (T L Bale) (75)

No. 7

  • DIMADAL (D M Boyle & M Nolan) (50)

No. 8

  • VAREWELL (Dr J P Beeby) (45)

No. 9

  • STARSWEPT (Mr P Davies Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (30)

No. 10

  • THUNDERSPOT (Melissa O'Brien) (25)
  • DALILLU (Ramkumar Nagabhushanam) (25)

No. 11

  • JOHGRA (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (15)

No. 12

  • JALORCA (Carol Brady) (10)
  • TRUDALS (Jenny Clark-Pearman) (10)

No. 13

  • LUKIUS (Rebecca Woiwade) (5)
  • NEILROS (Alison Tabrett) (5)