English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (1029)

No. 5

  • Deferlee Kiwi Express (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (329)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (VIC) (Vin McPhee) (1670)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (VIC) (Lyn Ayres) (630)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (QLD) (K McGhie/J Jolly/P O'Neill) (171)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (SA) (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo) (178)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beautelle B Leevit Ornot (SA) (Miss A Marsden / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith) (97)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (SA) (Manuela Harvey) (92)

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (361)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Deferlee Kiwi Express (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (134)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Kalani (NSW) (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (86)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (NSW) (Miss M Lauder) (77)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Jamandess BigBlock Bear (NSW) (Melissa Cooper) (61)

No. 13

  • Silvaspring Venetian Rose (NSW) (Peta Cormack) (57)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (NSW) (Miss T Perkiss) (41)

No. 17

  • Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (39)

No. 18

  • Springdax Yu Dancing Geisha (NSW) (K M Tranby & K M Callery) (38)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Azucroft World Exclusive (NSW) (Mr E Tiney) (34)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Burlishcharm Aceospades (NSW) (E Brooke) (19)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Stephdie Hope For Gold (NSW) (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones) (9)

No. 28

  • Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (9)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Dressed In Black (NSW) (Robynne Woolcock) (8)

No. 30

  • Burlishcharm Jairo (NSW) (Mrs Denise Dwyer) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (VIC) (Lyn Ayres) (221)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (VIC) (Jan Waite) (154)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Double Agent (VIC) (Jan Waite) (99)

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (VIC) (Vin McPhee) (75)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Glenkinchie Mists of Avalon (VIC) (Camille Lawson) (13)

No. 17

  • Cardhu Foreign Nights (VIC) (Jan M Waite) (13)

No. 18

No. 19

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sunford Allure Of Gold (QLD) (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter / R & J Nicholson) (104)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Mythril Over The Garden Wall (AI) (QLD) (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt) (76)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (QLD) (K McGhie/J Jolly/P O'Neill) (56)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (QLD) (Karen Cooley & Quentin Ward) (51)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Fraelighte Feel The Magic (QLD) (K McGhie/J Jolly) (16)

No. 21

  • Tahgaen Connor (QLD) (Paul & Janet Boyd) (13)

No. 22

  • Tahgaen Benchmark (QLD) (P Boyd & G Reynolds) (9)

No. 23

  • Ozdezign Captain Jack (QLD) (Mrs D Adamson) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (SA) (Mrs Alex Heitmann) (263)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (SA) (Manuela Harvey) (155)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (SA) (Manuela Harvey) (116)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (SA) (Kate Callery) (111)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (SA) (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo) (66)

No. 8

  • Springdax Zabrina Zetta (SA) (Kate Callery) (48)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kynadie Time After Time (SA) (Manuela Harvey) (35)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Beautelle B Leevit Ornot (SA) (Miss A Marsden / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith) (34)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Silvasouth Keep the Faith (SA) (Mr A G & J B Williams) (25)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Springdax Rosy Posy (SA) (Mrs K Callery) (23)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (SA) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann) (16)

No. 15

  • Springdax Thorpeedo (SA) (Mrs K Callery) (12)

No. 16

  • Springdax Saki Kiyoshi (SA) (Mrs Kate Callery) (10)

No. 17

  • Kinsheran Carte Blance (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Esspree Rule Brittannia (WA) (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (80)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Glowing Ember (WA) (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sandicam Flying Colours (TAS) (Mr C Cavallo) (144)

No. 3

  • Penita Sweet Talk (TAS) (T & J Skudder) (123)

No. 4

  • Penita Laura Ashley (TAS) (T & J Skudder) (111)

No. 5

  • Fraelighte Frozen Heart (TAS) (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (21)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (TAS) (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder) (12)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (320)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Reibey Walk On Water (AI) (NSW) (S Lancaster & G Render) (160)

No. 6

  • Burlishcharm Jairo (NSW) (Mrs Denise Dwyer) (160)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Kalani (NSW) (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (145)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ispy Cudgara Fonzirelli (NSW) (S Barratt) (115)

No. 10

  • Springdax Yu Dancing Geisha (NSW) (K M Tranby & K M Callery) (115)

No. 11

  • Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (115)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (NSW) (Miss K M Tranby) (90)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Azucroft World Exclusive (NSW) (Mr E Tiney) (85)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Silvaspring Special Effect (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (75)

No. 17

  • Jamandess BigBlock Bear (NSW) (Melissa Cooper) (75)

No. 18

  • Silvaspring Billy The Kid (NSW) (E/M & A Borg) (50)

No. 19

  • Silvasouth American Dream (NSW) (Brandi & Savannah Ray) (35)

No. 20

  • Silvaspring Venetian Rose (NSW) (Peta Cormack) (30)

No. 21

  • Jamandess Single Midnight Starr (NSW) (Melissa Cooper) (25)

No. 22

  • Ispy Cudgara Prime Suspect (NSW) (C Camara) (20)

No. 23

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Double Agent (VIC) (Jan Waite) (460)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (VIC) (Jan Waite) (435)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Cardhu Foreign Nights (VIC) (Jan M Waite) (40)

No. 6

  • Glenkinchie Mists of Avalon (VIC) (Camille Lawson) (40)

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sunford Allure Of Gold (QLD) (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter / R & J Nicholson) (520)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (QLD) (Karen Cooley & Quentin Ward) (110)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mythril Over The Garden Wall (AI) (QLD) (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Fraelighte Feel The Magic (QLD) (K McGhie/J Jolly) (70)

No. 10

  • Fraelighte Fancy Was My Name (QLD) (K McGhie/J Jolly) (25)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (SA) (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo) (590)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Springdax Zabrina Zetta (SA) (Kate Callery) (325)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (SA) (Manuela Harvey) (230)

No. 5

  • Springdax Wingard Kickin Goals (SA) (Kate Callery) (195)

No. 6

  • Springdax You Only Live Once (SA) (Mrs K Callery) (85)

No. 7

  • Kinsheran Carte Blance (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (70)

No. 8

  • Springdax Lookin For Love (SA) (Kate Callery) (50)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (SA) (Kate Callery) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Esspree Rule Brittannia (WA) (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (155)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Sandicam Flying Colours (TAS) (Mr C Cavallo) (440)

No. 2

  • Fraelighte Frozen Heart (TAS) (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (405)

No. 3

  • Penita Sweet Talk (TAS) (T & J Skudder) (360)

No. 4

  • Penita Laura Ashley (TAS) (T & J Skudder) (320)

No. 5

  • Penita Miracle of Love (TAS) (T & J Skudder) (25)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (TAS) (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD (NSW) (E Brooke) (365)

No. 2

  • Azucroft Pandemonium (NSW) (Melissa Cooper) (145)

No. 3

  • Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (NSW) (K M Tranby) (80)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mex Ch Ashanti Love Actually (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1