English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI)
(S Lancaster & G Render)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett) (1029)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres) (630)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett) (329)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo) (178)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Beautelle B Leevit Ornot (Miss A Marsden / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith) (97)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (Manuela Harvey) (92)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (Kate Callery) (68)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (Karen Cooley & Quentin Ward) (49)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ)
(Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett) (361)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann) (263)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres) (221)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Double Agent (Jan Waite) (172)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (Manuela Harvey) (155)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite) (154)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Sandicam Flying Colours (Mr C Cavallo) (144)

No. 22

  • Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett) (134)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Penita Sweet Talk (T & J Skudder) (123)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (Kate Callery) (123)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (Karen Cooley & Quentin Ward) (117)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (Manuela Harvey) (116)

No. 30

  • Penita Laura Ashley (T & J Skudder) (111)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter / R & J Nicholson) (104)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Kalani (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (94)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Esspree Rule Brittannia (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (80)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder) (77)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Mythril Over The Garden Wall (AI) (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt) (76)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo) (66)

No. 55

  • Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper) (61)

No. 56

  • Silvaspring Venetian Rose (Peta Cormack) (57)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery) (48)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Springdax Yu Dancing Geisha (K M Tranby & K M Callery) (44)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss) (41)

No. 70

No. 71

  • Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (39)

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Kynadie Time After Time (Manuela Harvey) (35)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Silvasouth Keep the Faith (Mr A G & J B Williams) (25)

No. 78

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Springdax Rosy Posy (Mrs K Callery) (23)

No. 80

No. 81

  • Fraelighte Frozen Heart (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (21)

No. 82

  • Glenkinchie Mists of Avalon (Camille Lawson) (20)

No. 83

  • Burlishcharm Aceospades (E Brooke) (19)

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

  • Cardhu Foreign Nights (Jan M Waite) (13)

No. 90

  • Tahgaen Connor (Paul & Janet Boyd) (13)

No. 91

  • Springdax Thorpeedo (Mrs K Callery) (12)

No. 92

  • Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder) (12)

No. 93

No. 94

  • Springdax Saki Kiyoshi (Mrs Kate Callery) (10)

No. 95

  • Tahgaen Benchmark (P Boyd & G Reynolds) (9)
  • Aust Ch Stephdie Hope For Gold (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones) (9)

No. 96

  • Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg) (9)

No. 97

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Dressed In Black (Robynne Woolcock) (8)

No. 98

  • Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby) (7)
  • Burlishcharm Jairo (Mrs Denise Dwyer) (7)

No. 99

  • Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (7)
  • Aust Ch Rosherville Glowing Ember (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (7)

No. 100

No. 101

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold
(Ms R & Mrs J Nicholson)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Double Agent (Jan Waite) (630)

No. 3

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo) (610)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite) (565)

No. 5

  • Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter / R & J Nicholson) (520)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sandicam Flying Colours (Mr C Cavallo) (440)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Fraelighte Frozen Heart (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (405)

No. 11

  • Penita Sweet Talk (T & J Skudder) (360)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery) (355)

No. 14

  • Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg) (320)

No. 15

  • Penita Laura Ashley (T & J Skudder) (320)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (Manuela Harvey) (230)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (Karen Cooley & Quentin Ward) (215)

No. 22

  • Ispy Cudgara Fonzirelli (S Barratt) (205)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Springdax Wingard Kickin Goals (Kate Callery) (195)

No. 25

  • Reibey Walk On Water (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render) (185)

No. 26

  • Burlishcharm Jairo (Mrs Denise Dwyer) (180)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (170)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Kalani (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (160)

No. 30

  • Esspree Rule Brittannia (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (155)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (130)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Springdax Yu Dancing Geisha (K M Tranby & K M Callery) (125)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (Kate Callery) (110)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Mythril Over The Garden Wall (AI) (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt) (105)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby) (105)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Azucroft World Exclusive (Mr E Tiney) (85)

No. 42

  • Springdax You Only Live Once (Mrs K Callery) (85)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Silvaspring Special Effect (E / M & A Borg) (75)

No. 45

  • Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper) (75)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Glenkinchie Mists of Avalon (Camille Lawson) (55)

No. 49

  • Springdax Lookin For Love (Kate Callery) (50)

No. 50

  • Silvaspring Billy The Kid (E/M & A Borg) (50)

No. 51

  • Cardhu Foreign Nights (Jan M Waite) (45)

No. 52

  • Silvasouth American Dream (Brandi & Savannah Ray) (35)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Ispy Cudgara Prime Suspect (C Camara) (25)
  • Fraelighte Fancy Was My Name (K McGhie/J Jolly) (25)

No. 57

  • Jamandess Single Midnight Starr (Melissa Cooper) (25)

No. 58

  • Rosherville Fiery Lady (AI) (Mrs L Brown) (10)
  • Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer) (10)
  • Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder) (10)

No. 59

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD (E Brooke) (365)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Azucroft Pandemonium (Melissa Cooper) (145)

No. 4

  • Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Mex Ch Ashanti Love Actually (Imp NZ) (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (513)

No. 2

  • REIBEY (S Lancaster & G Render) (460)

No. 3

  • ROSHERVILLE (Mrs L Brown) (288)

No. 4

  • AZUCROFT (R & Y Lauder) (280)

No. 5

  • SUNFORD (R J Nicholson) (245)

No. 6

  • AZUDANCE (M Lauder) (210)

No. 7

  • DEFERLEE (R W & L Corbett) (170)

No. 8

  • OZDEZIGN (Mrs Debbie Adamson) (80)

No. 9

  • KINSHERAN (Vin McPhee) (65)

No. 10

  • MYTHRIL (Lyn Ayres) (50)

No. 11

  • LARONA (Sharyn Phillips) (25)
  • BURLISHCHARM (Denise Dwyer) (25)

No. 12

  • SANDICAM (Cam Cavallo) (20)

No. 13

  • PENITA (T & J Skudder) (15)
  • CORANDERRK (G and F Quinlan) (15)

No. 14

  • SILVASPRING (E/M & A Borg) (10)

No. 15

  • GLENKINCHIE (Maureen Gostelow) (5)