Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2018

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
(Linda Stevens)

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Dog Name : Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
Breed : Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Owned by : Linda Stevens

Points total : 209

Date Show Name Result Points
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) Best of Breed 1
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
10-Feb-2018 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
11-Feb-2018 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
12-Feb-2018 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
16-Feb-2018 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
17-Feb-2018 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
18-Feb-2018 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
20-Feb-2018 Title Certificate - Champion 50
2-Mar-2018 Boorowa Show Society Inc Best of Breed 1
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
11-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
15-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club Best of Breed 1
28-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C Best of Breed 1
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C R/Up in Group 7
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
15-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc Best of Breed 1
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc Best of Breed 1
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc Best of Breed 1
22-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic Best of Breed 1
23-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic Best of Breed 1
23-Jun-2018 Southern Region Hound Club of NSW Best of Breed 1
24-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic Best of Breed 1
29-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
13-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club Best in Group 10
14-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
15-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
28-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
18-Aug-2018 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc Best of Breed 1
19-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
20-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
25-Aug-2018 Condobolin P A H & I Association Best in Group 10
26-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
31-Aug-2018 Royal Canin International Spring Fair Best of Breed 1
1-Sep-2018 The Royal Canin International Spring Fair Best of Breed 1
8-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
9-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
9-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) R/Up in Group 7
29-Sep-2018 Hound Club of the ACT Best of Breed 1
30-Sep-2018 Hound Club of the ACT R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
1-Oct-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Carnival Best of Breed 1
19-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
20-Oct-2018 The Rock Show Society R/Up in Group 7
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
28-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
3-Nov-2018 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
3-Nov-2018 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
25-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
Advanced Pet Nutrition™