Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2018

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View
(M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Dog Name : Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View
Breed : Poodle (Standard)
Owned by : M & L Boyd/ J Foulds

Points total : 420

Date Show Name Result Points
6-Jan-2018 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
13-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
20-Jan-2018 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
26-Jan-2018 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
4-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
25-Feb-2018 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show R/Up In Group (Royal) 14
3-Mar-2018 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
9-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Best in Group 10
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
11-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
2-Apr-2018 Sydney Royal Dog Show Challenge (Royal) 3
14-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club Best of Breed 1
15-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club Best of Breed 1
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C Best in Group 10
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
18-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc Best in Group 10
26-May-2018 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club Best in Group 10
27-May-2018 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
9-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) Best of Breed 1
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) Best of Breed 1
15-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc Best of Breed 1
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc Best of Breed 1
23-Jun-2018 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
23-Jun-2018 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
24-Jun-2018 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
29-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
30-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
6-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Best of Breed 1
6-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
8-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
14-Jul-2018 Samford & District Show Society Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
21-Jul-2018 Poodle Club of NSW Inc Best In Show (Specialty) 15
4-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) Best in Group 10
5-Aug-2018 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Best in Group 10
18-Aug-2018 Brisbane Royal Show Challenge (Royal) 3
8-Sep-2018 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
9-Sep-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
Advanced Pet Nutrition™