Results for Breed Challenge 2018

French Bulldog
Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver
(Ms Jaye Munn)

Results for Breed Challenge 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver
Breed : French Bulldog
Owned by : Ms Jaye Munn
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 337 (Includes 19 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 151 (Includes 5 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2018 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
6-Jan-2018 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
21-Jan-2018 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
11-Feb-2018 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 9 Y  
12-Feb-2018 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 12 Y  
6-May-2018 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 16 Y  
18-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 9 Y  
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 8 Y  
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 8 Y  
22-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
23-Jun-2018 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 9 Y Y
3-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 12 Y  
4-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 12 Y  
5-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
11-Aug-2018 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Dog Challenge 6 Y  
19-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 8 Y  
26-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y  
30-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Dog Challenge 6 Y Y
1-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
2-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
5-Sep-2018 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
6-Sep-2018 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
29-Sep-2018 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
30-Sep-2018 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
1-Oct-2018 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y  
5-Oct-2018 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6 Y Y
6-Oct-2018 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6 Y Y
13-Oct-2018 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Euroa A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
28-Oct-2018 Cobram A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
4-Nov-2018 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
9-Nov-2018 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
10-Nov-2018 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
11-Nov-2018 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
23-Nov-2018 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
24-Nov-2018 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 337 151