Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire
Breed : Shih Tzu
Owned by : Sue Plackett
Date of Birth : 9-Sep-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 8-Mar-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 930
State Points : 765

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)729
State Competition (Top 40)718
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
6-Jan-2018 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
11-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Apr-2018 Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
29-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
5-May-2018 Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2018 Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
6-May-2018 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
19-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
27-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
11-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
29-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
18-Aug-2018 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
19-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Sep-2018 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
15-Sep-2018 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Sep-2018 The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
22-Sep-2018 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
22-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
23-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-Oct-2018 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Best in Show 62 Y Y
14-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
7-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
8-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 930 765