Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls
(Di Gooding)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls
Breed : Chow Chow
Owned by : Di Gooding
Date of Birth : 1-Oct-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 31-Mar-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 790
State Points : 530

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)624
State Competition (Top 40)218
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
13-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Baby Class in Show 50 Y  
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Feb-2018 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Mar-2018 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Baby Class in Show 50 Y  
10-Mar-2018 Breeds Of East Asia Dog Club ACT (ACT) Baby Class in Show 25 Y  
2-Apr-2018 Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
13-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
31-Aug-2018 Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Champion Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Sep-2018 Adelaide Royal Show (SA) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y  
15-Sep-2018 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Sep-2018 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Sep-2018 The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (Purple Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Sep-2018 The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
23-Sep-2018 Chow Chow Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
30-Nov-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Nov-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 790 530