Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

Date of Show : 9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

Best in Show 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Best in Show 4th: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandee (R Kemp & S Campain)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neverland Dynamite Girl (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Neverland Mr Dynamite (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Marchosias (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Clowns To The Left (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

Group 3rd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Uptown Girl (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Parson Russell Terrier
Dog CC: Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Elsomwheat Silk of Maize (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Baby of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Group 3rd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)
Group 4th: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors English Leather (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ostoja Joyride (Ostoja Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Erdos Tennessee Whiskey (V & A Marsden)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Large Munsterlander
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)

Pointer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby of Breed: Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Dancin With Th Devil (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Res Dog CC: Houndbrook Valentino (S & D Flew)

Bloodhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me (Roxbud Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Keaton Syenna (A & C McKinnon)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)
Puppy of Breed: LaEchelon Silva Dapple Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Cherie Ribarits)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne starlight serenade (V I Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PSPP Aya Taki (S & S Johnson / M & S Ward)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Fiel Huatuntupaq (Imp PERU) (S & S Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rainshadow Chaska Imp PR (Sally Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

Group 2nd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Bettabegood (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Golden Gate of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Rangler (D / L & A Harris-Walker)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Suthenskys Show Me Some Sugar (Lee-Anne McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Belginois Big Bang CCD RN JC HT ET (L Bingham)
Baby of Breed: Entrust Road Less Travelled (L Bingham)

Border Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (L J Norman)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Baby of Breed: Tyinpi Kick The Dust Up (Natalie Wilson)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Bitch CC: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Oonan (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellerran Parti Sensation (Shannon Vickery)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Bettabegood (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Jezzabelle (Damonte Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Favreau Rumor Has It (Mr I Le Nepveu)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Res Dog CC: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Res Bitch CC: Aust /Serb Jr/ Hun Jr & Cro Jr Ch The Mission Accomplished Ice Lilien (Imp SERB) (S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)

Group 1st: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Group 4th: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (Joanne Artym)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)
Puppy of Breed: MMDivine Phoenix of the Rising (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jewelwatch Martini Rose (Gill Harding)

Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Secret Rendezvous (K & C Hutton and P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm in a Teacup (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Alchemy Baby Squizzy Taylor (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlackRheign Ariana (Jonathan Newchurch / Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Puppy of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)

Group 1st: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Group 3rd: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Group 4th: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)

Boston Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Res Dog CC: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Koziam No Mercy (K & M Stansfield)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Matgo Carbon Copy (AI) (M F & B F Loades)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Shar Pei
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus A Ht Jeet Kunido (AI) (M F & B F Loades)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)