German Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (NSW) (L & Y Hornsey) (295)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (49)

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (NSW) (L & Y Hornsey) (41)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (VIC) (Decklan knls) (71)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (QLD) (Miss N J Hammond) (287)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sheprose Refund Required (SA) (Ms J Wilkinson) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (TAS) (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (112)

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (108)

No. 2

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (45)

No. 3

  • Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (8)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (NSW) (L & Y Hornsey) (160)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (148)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Hope (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (75)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (NSW) (L & Y Hornsey) (57)

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (NSW) (Y & L Hornsey) (50)

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (49)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Bronacre Samphrey (NSW) (Bronacre & K Griffis) (22)

No. 21

  • Berloch Lladro (NSW) (K Griffis) (20)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kuirau Lion Heart (NSW) (B & D Tatham) (18)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (NSW) (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (VIC) (Decklan knls) (131)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (VIC) (R Bentley / D Elliott) (78)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Gipfel Black Opal (VIC) (Decklan Knls) (31)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (VIC) (Miss Suzanne M Raven) (27)
  • Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (VIC) (S Macdonald) (27)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kardin Naughty But Nice (VIC) (Mindin/Hill) (9)

No. 13

  • Kanekara Magic Moments JC (VIC) (Miss M A Ferabend) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (QLD) (Miss N J Hammond) (129)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (QLD) (Richard Clarke) (63)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Garsova Kiri (QLD) (Garsova Kennels) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sheprose Refund Required (SA) (Ms J Wilkinson) (89)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Alimanda Its All About The Bass (SA) (Alimanda Kennels) (34)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Vonpeta Zipper Tee Doo Daa (SA) (Arkahla Kennels) (21)

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (TAS) (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (111)

No. 4

  • Karraine Blazing to Victory (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (108)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Roxamburg The Chill Facta (TAS) (G & K Hall) (16)

No. 9

No. 10

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (67)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (63)

No. 3

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (21)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (NT) (Amie White) (18)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (315)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Bronacre Samphrey (NSW) (Bronacre & K Griffis) (75)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Berloch Lladro (NSW) (K Griffis) (15)

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Taurorn Xpect Results (VIC) (S & M Macdonald) (75)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (VIC) (R Bentley / D Elliott) (55)
  • Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (VIC) (Decklan knls) (55)

No. 5

  • Kanekara Magic Moments JC (VIC) (Miss M A Ferabend) (45)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Gipfel Black Opal (VIC) (Decklan Knls) (10)

No. 8

  • Vonpeta Mumma Mia (VIC) (Ian Austin/P N Damerell/J E Pike) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (QLD) (Miss N J Hammond) (287)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (QLD) (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Alimanda Its All About The Bass (SA) (Alimanda Kennels) (140)

No. 3

  • Sheprose Refund Required (SA) (Ms J Wilkinson) (120)

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Roxamburg The Chill Facta (TAS) (G & K Hall) (155)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Karraine Blazing to Victory (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (105)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (TAS) (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (93)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (VIC) (M Macdonald) (75)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (QLD) (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (192)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT RN (QLD) (Mrs A M Cunningham) (82)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Wolfonyx U Vido (QLD) (R Clarke) (42)