Results for Breed Challenge 2018

German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum
(Murray Rolfe)

Results for Breed Challenge 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum
Breed : German Shepherd Dog
Owned by : Murray Rolfe
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 326 (Includes 40 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 317 (Includes 36 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
7-Apr-2018 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
8-Apr-2018 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
15-Apr-2018 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
20-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Dog Challenge 7   Y
21-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Dog Challenge 7   Y
22-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Dog Challenge 7   Y
5-May-2018 Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
18-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 7   Y
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 7    
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
27-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Dog Challenge 7    
23-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
29-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
30-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
1-Jul-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
29-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 7    
3-Aug-2018 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
4-Aug-2018 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
5-Aug-2018 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
11-Aug-2018 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
12-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
13-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
14-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
15-Aug-2018 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
19-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 7    
20-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
22-Aug-2018 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
25-Aug-2018 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
26-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
27-Aug-2018 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
4-Sep-2018 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
5-Sep-2018 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
7-Sep-2018 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
8-Sep-2018 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
12-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
13-Oct-2018 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
14-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
26-Oct-2018 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
28-Oct-2018 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
3-Nov-2018 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
4-Nov-2018 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Best of Breed 7 Y  
25-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best of Breed 7 Y  
30-Nov-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
30-Nov-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW) Best of Breed 7   Y
1-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
1-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Best of Breed 7   Y
2-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
2-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
7-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Dog Challenge 6    
7-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Dog Challenge 6    
8-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Best of Breed 9 Y  
8-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Best of Breed 10 Y  
9-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Best of Breed 9 Y  
9-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Best of Breed 9 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 326 317