German Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT
(Karham German Shepherds)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond) (287)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson) (110)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli) (108)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Sup Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons) (57)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White) (45)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli) (8)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Allendell Quick Silver
(R Bentley / D Elliott)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond) (129)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Hope (Wayne Simons) (106)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls) (95)

No. 23

  • Aust Sup Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons) (92)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson) (69)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli) (67)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli) (63)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke) (63)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Bronacre Samphrey (Bronacre & K Griffis) (22)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Berloch Lladro (K Griffis) (20)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Gipfel Black Opal (Decklan Knls) (19)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum
(Murray Rolfe)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond) (287)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer) (155)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson) (120)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Bronacre Samphrey (Bronacre & K Griffis) (75)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Gipfel Black Opal (Decklan Knls) (10)
  • LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (10)

No. 39

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET
(L Brownhill)

No. 1

No. 2

  • LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (192)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT RN (Mrs A M Cunningham) (82)

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke) (42)

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KARHAM (Nicole Hammond) (674)

No. 2

  • ALLENDELL (Ralphs/Elliott) (612)

No. 3

  • KILLARA (Dawn Howard) (470)

No. 4

  • VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (284)

No. 5

  • DECKLAN (Maree Dillon) (192)

No. 6

  • WOLFONYX (Richard Clarke) (131)

No. 7

  • ROXAMBURG (G & K Hall) (125)

No. 8

  • VOLSCARO (T Roberts & L Pearson) (82)

No. 9

  • CASTASTAR (Mrs A Doyle) (61)

No. 10

  • DEBBAR (Mrs D Okeefe) (20)

No. 11

  • CROSSFIRE (Judith Hayton) (6)

No. 12

  • BRONACRE (Edwina & Peter Neale) (3)

No. 13

  • KARDIN (Carol Mindin) (1)