Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm
(Casey Morrison)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm
Breed : German Shepherd Dog
Owned by : Casey Morrison
Date of Birth : 29-Apr-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 28-Oct-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 320
State Points : 315

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)011
State Competition (Top 40)011
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
3-Feb-2018 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Oberon Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Feb-2018 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Feb-2018 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Mar-2018 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2018 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Mar-2018 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Apr-2018 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Apr-2018 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2018 Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Jul-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 320 315