Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (523)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (203)

No. 5

  • Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (VIC) (Jonathan Bam) (126)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Neworder Bewitched (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (74)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (WA) (Christine Allen) (136)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (TAS) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith) (40)

No. 5

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (NSW) (J Watt & K Roebig) (20)

No. 21

  • Lachcon The Black Flash (NSW) (R & J Haley) (19)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Bxact Youre In My Spot (NSW) (Kristy Roebig & James White) (13)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Zeracious She Will Reign (NSW) (James White) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (279)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (161)

No. 5

  • Neworder Bewitched (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (145)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (VIC) (Jonathan Bam) (69)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (VIC) (Emma Lay) (15)

No. 16

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Moonglade Huntress (QLD) (K Peek) (36)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Satori Sweet Lips (QLD) (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (12)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Russian Rezident K'Quentin (Imp HUN) (QLD) (K Peek) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (37)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (WA) (Christine Allen) (116)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (TAS) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith) (107)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Unleash Screaming jett (TAS) (Terry Skoulakis) (15)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Lachcon The Black Flash (NSW) (R & J Haley) (45)

No. 12

  • Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (NSW) (J Watt & K Roebig) (45)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Empironox AllOverDaPlace (NSW) (James White) (10)

No. 16

  • Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (NSW) (Kristy Roebig) (10)
  • Zeracious Sonic Boom (NSW) (James White) (10)

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Neworder Bewitched (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (451)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Wintrodan looks are decieving (VIC) (T Emmerson) (140)

No. 6

  • Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (VIC) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes) (70)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wyowna Too Hot To Handle (AI) (VIC) (Wyowna Kennels) (35)

No. 10

  • HarddEnfysJetBlackAceOfSpades (VIC) (Darlene Carlisle) (25)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Wyowna Take a Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (VIC) (Wyowna Kennels) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Moonglade Huntress (QLD) (K Peek) (195)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Moonglade Unchain My Heart (QLD) (K Peek) (130)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Moonglade Heart And Soul (QLD) (K L Peek) (70)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bombara Bristels Boy (QLD) (Miss M M Gallaway) (35)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Englishidol Shes got the Looks (QLD) (Janet Wall) (20)

No. 17

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (165)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Bullitproof Disturbed (WA) (Mrs C & Mr M Allen) (230)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Keltrice Force of Nature (WA) (Mrs E P Findlater) (55)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Westrova Stoic Knight Templar (WA) (Sarah Clay) (20)

No. 11

No. 12

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Unleash Screaming jett (TAS) (Terry Skoulakis) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Powerpaws Abbey Road (VIC) (Miss Suzanne M Raven) (108)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2