Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET
(Bustabones Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (105)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith) (40)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt) (38)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz
(Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt) (158)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith) (85)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Satori Sweet Lips (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (57)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (31)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (30)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (J Watt & K Roebig) (20)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay) (15)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Strongstorm The Money Shot
(L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (180)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt) (125)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes) (70)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Westrova Stoic Knight Templar (Sarah Clay) (20)

No. 42

  • Anvilhart Halo Hides The Horns (Anvilhart Staffords) (15)
  • Bullitproof Psycho Circus (Mrs C & Mr M Allen) (15)
  • Boldhart Armed To Charm (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter) (15)

No. 43

No. 44

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX
(Annabel Wolf)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven) (84)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Knls) (571)

No. 2

  • KABERE (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly) (145)

No. 3

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon) (123)

No. 4

  • LILROCK (Katrina Coulson) (78)

No. 5

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (72)

No. 6

  • SEIGHFORD (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe) (70)

No. 7

  • VANSTAFF (C & A Van Kleeff) (60)

No. 8

  • STAFFEGAN (Jackie Cook) (34)

No. 9

  • NEWORDER (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (31)

No. 10

  • OURGANG (Annabel Wolf) (28)

No. 11

  • SWANKY (Mr J Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (27)

No. 12

  • HIGHBOURNE (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer) (23)

No. 13

  • BULLITPROOF (Christine Allen) (20)

No. 14

  • JAMASTAFFS (Mr J Aherne/Ms M Smith) (12)

No. 15

  • BOLDHART (A Baxter) (11)

No. 16

  • LYNNEVE (Lyndall Hopgood) (9)

No. 17

  • LACHCON (R & J Haley) (6)

No. 18

  • HANDPIKD (A Dean & G Bator) (4)

No. 19

  • SHADOWSTAFF (N Morton & L Morton) (3)

No. 20

  • VAGASTAFF (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (1)
  • WESTROVA (Frances Strover) (1)
  • GRAYLEIGH (Lesley Knights) (1)