Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (405)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (334)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (199)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (WA) (Mrs W S Fancote) (340)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (VIC) (Mim Bester) (69)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (VIC) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (21)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Cherrylea Highland Angus (VIC) (Danielle Hill) (13)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (VIC) (Miss S Buckley) (8)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (VIC) (Mim Bester) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (284)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (263)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (160)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (QLD) (Angela Sime) (26)

No. 16

  • Lexwood Masked Cowgirl (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (20)

No. 17

No. 18

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (WA) (Mrs W S Fancote) (109)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (WA) (T & S J Mallia) (69)

No. 4

  • Youanmi Smartathanthavragebear (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (15)

No. 5

  • Tyronelea Everygirlovesasaylah (WA) (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (13)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (VIC) (Mim Bester) (65)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (VIC) (Miss S Buckley) (35)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (890)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (QLD) (Angela Sime) (155)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Lexwood Masked Cowgirl (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (55)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lexwood Secrets From Above (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (WA) (T & S J Mallia) (150)

No. 3

  • Tyronelea Mutiny On The Bounty (WA) (Mrs W S Fancote) (95)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (WA) (Mrs W S Fancote) (25)

No. 5

  • Tyronelea Everygirlovesasaylah (WA) (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (20)

No. 6

  • Youanmi Smartathanthavragebear (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1