Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami
(Brentland Kennels)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami
Breed : Collie (Rough)
Owned by : Brentland Kennels
Date of Birth : 10-Dec-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 9-Jun-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 625
State Points : 605

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)711
State Competition (Top 40)710
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
24-Mar-2019 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Collie Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y Y
4-Oct-2019 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
17-Nov-2019 Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Nov-2019 Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
24-Nov-2019 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 625 605