Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip
(V & D Morris)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys) (405)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote) (340)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (334)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (199)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet
(Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys) (284)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (263)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON) (190)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (160)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote) (109)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & S J Mallia) (105)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester) (96)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Isit me ur lookin for (Mrs S F Walker) (41)

No. 48

  • Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime) (38)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (21)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Lexwood Masked Cowgirl (Ms M L Clarke) (20)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Youanmi Smartathanthavragebear (Mrs S Wildman) (15)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Tyronelea Everygirlovesasaylah (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (13)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley) (8)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys) (890)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON) (330)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & S J Mallia) (205)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime) (165)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Tyronelea Mutiny On The Bounty (Mrs W S Fancote) (95)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester) (70)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Lexwood Masked Cowgirl (Ms M L Clarke) (55)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley) (45)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Tyronelea Everygirlovesasaylah (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (20)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Cathkin My Saving Grace (Gaye Jones) (5)
  • Lexwood Secrets From Above (R E & C J Armatys) (5)
  • Cathgarry Dance InThMoonlight (Mrs K Drew) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Dual Ch (t) Neut/Ts Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM
(Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SWINBRAD (V & D Morris) (382)

No. 2

  • BRAFFERTON (Vicki & Noel Brown) (361)

No. 3

  • ELLERRAN (Mrs Shannon Vickery) (308)

No. 4

  • CATHKIN (Gaye Jones ) (303)

No. 5

  • MIRRIYUULA (T & A Jenkins) (258)

No. 6

  • CARLUKE (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (162)

No. 7

  • LEXWOOD (R & C Armatys) (140)

No. 8

  • CATHGARRY (Mrs K Drew) (117)

No. 9

  • VEDAMEA (Leah & Barry Ryan) (86)

No. 10

  • KAHNHOND (D I & D J Wall) (67)

No. 11

  • BARCOO (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (58)

No. 12

  • BURDEKIN (Glenda Grant) (49)

No. 13

  • YAXEKA (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (41)

No. 14

  • BAQILODGE (Mim Bester) (40)

No. 15

  • FAIRENVY (Angela Findlay) (31)

No. 16

  • TASGALL (M J & J A Ryan) (26)

No. 17

  • XANZAREE (Paula Gleeson) (21)

No. 18

  • COLTIE (A & J Wallace) (19)

No. 19

  • HIGHCLERE (C Kemp) (18)

No. 20

  • TYRONELEA (Belinda Hales) (5)

No. 21

  • SANDICOURT (Nerina Rizzo) (1)
  • KEAMAREE (Mrs Jane Armatys) (1)
  • KIRRIELOCH (Miss S Buckley) (1)