Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Collie (Rough)
Xanzaree Heir To The Throne
(PAULA GLEESON)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Xanzaree Heir To The Throne
Breed : Collie (Rough)
Owned by : PAULA GLEESON
Date of Birth : 18-May-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 17-Nov-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 330
State Points : 220

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)211
State Competition (Top 40)18
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
9-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Mar-2019 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2019 Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
12-May-2019 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 330 220