Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Invisible Touch
(V & D Morris)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Swinbrad Invisible Touch
Breed : Collie (Rough)
Owned by : V & D Morris
Date of Birth : 28-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 27-May-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 270
State Points : 270

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)17
State Competition (Top 40)17
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
23-Mar-2019 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-May-2019 Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 270 270