Golden Retriever Pointscore 2021

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (777)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Santamaria Indecent Obsession (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (86)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I am (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (100)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Fantango Silk Road (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Goldtreve Anzac Special Blend (AI) (NSW) (Mr F / Mrs B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout) (44)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (184)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Santamaria Indecent Obsession (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (94)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Annador Here I Come (VIC) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander) (19)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (16)

No. 16

  • Hvar Savanah Raine (VIC) (Caron Glavocih) (14)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (99)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (QLD) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos) (73)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Wysiwyg Black To Square One (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (22)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Alubyc She Sells Sea Shells (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (15)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (13)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Chaleur Zilver Lining (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (13)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (TAS) (J W & D L Wadsley) (94)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I am (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (67)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Goldtreve Anzac Special Blend (AI) (NSW) (Mr F / Mrs B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout) (105)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Fantango Silk Road (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (75)

No. 12

  • BlueBreeze Little Drummer Boy (AI) (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (70)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Sonza Enigma (NSW) (Ian Williams) (55)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Gohldrich Ticket To MagicNes (NSW) (Rachael Ohlrich) (20)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

Victoria

No. 1

  • Santamaria Indecent Obsession (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (210)

No. 2

  • Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (125)

No. 3

  • Annador Here I Come (VIC) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander) (125)

No. 4

  • Annador Ready Or Not (VIC) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander) (65)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Harvikgold Sassenach (VIC) (Mrs Emmalie Oliver) (20)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (QLD) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos) (125)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Piarki Perfect Portmanteau (QLD) (Robyn Brown) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Wysiwyg Its a Brew Tiful Day (QLD) (S Yoon/ D Zarghami & A Adamopoulos) (55)

No. 9

  • Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (55)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (30)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Paterbetgold N Winkie Ridge (QLD) (T & P Kurtz) (20)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Alubyc She Sells Sea Shells (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (10)

No. 18

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Chaleur Zilver Lining (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (40)

No. 4

  • Honiggold Ntheskywith Diamonds (AI) (SA) (Ms S Neldner) (35)

No. 5

  • Chaleur Bellissimo (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (20)

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (VIC) (P & J Convery) (36)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Piarki Cool Glitter Gold (QLD) (Elle Leo) (103)

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1