Golden Retriever Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon
(A Adamopoulos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee) (777)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land
(Debra Stubbings)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee) (158)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Wysiwyg Money Talks (Denise Burke) (91)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley) (75)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee) (65)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Heathbrook Here I am (J & D Wadsley) (57)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (37)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos) (22)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Chaleur Zilver Lining (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (13)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos) (10)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Goldtreve Simply Tess
(F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee) (150)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos) (125)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos) (100)

No. 7

  • Annador Here I Come (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell) (80)
  • Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey) (80)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Lee) (70)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Wysiwyg Its a Brew Tiful Day (S Yoon/ D Zarghami & A Adamopoulos) (55)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Sonza Enigma (Ian Williams) (45)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos) (35)

No. 26

  • Chaleur Bellissimo (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (30)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud
(GoldMartini Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery) (44)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HAPPYBEAR (N Ryan) (162)

No. 2

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (147)

No. 3

  • BLUEBREEZE (Debra Stubbings) (56)

No. 4

  • FANTANGO (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (48)
  • SANTAMARIA (Ms Dianne Lee) (48)

No. 5

  • CHALEUR (Ruth Thimpson) (40)

No. 6

  • BARADAV (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph) (28)

No. 7

  • HEATHBROOK (J W & D L Wadsley) (21)

No. 8

  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (20)

No. 9

  • ASUARE (Heath Thomson) (19)

No. 10

  • BRALMICO (De-arne Hargreaves) (18)

No. 11

  • BICKLEWOOD (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson) (15)

No. 12

  • SINDERBY (B & M Hanley) (14)

No. 13

  • AMBERMIST (Debra Turner) (12)
  • HARVIKGOLD (Darren & Vickie Harris) (12)

No. 14

  • SHOGOLD (Sherry Jewell) (10)

No. 15

  • PIARKI (Robyn & Jo Brown) (6)

No. 16

  • FERNFALL (Jane Fall) (5)

No. 17

  • LEANR (L K & R G Williams) (4)

No. 18

  • GOLDMARTINI (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville) (3)
  • KIRIEL (Elizabeth Mitchell) (3)

No. 19

  • SERASIGOLD (Donna Ryan) (2)

No. 20

  • NAZNEEN (D & J Bishop) (1)
  • CAMUKA (M & J Hodges) (1)