Show Dog of the Year 2024
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Working Dog Group - Australia
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Working Dog Group - Australia
Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance
(Ellagant Kennels)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Working Dog Group - Australia
No. 1
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels) (11363)
No. 2
- Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (10535)
No. 3
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison) (5338)
No. 4
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels) (2100)
No. 5
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer) (1796)
No. 6
- Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell) (1628)
No. 7
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts) (1614)
No. 8
- Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher) (1571)
No. 9
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt) (1543)
No. 10
- Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell) (1418)
No. 11
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (1231)
No. 12
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls) (1049)
No. 13
- German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird) (1047)
No. 14
- Australian Cattle Dog
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead) (1042)
No. 15
No. 16
- Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth) (792)
No. 17
- Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (P Smith & C Spencer) (720)
No. 18
- Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas) (719)
No. 19
- Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore) (675)
No. 20
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney) (674)
No. 21
- Border Collie
Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (614)
No. 22
- Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello) (613)
No. 23
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox) (599)
No. 24
- Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson) (592)
No. 25
- Collie (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (548)
No. 26
- Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke) (530)
No. 27
- White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian) (525)
No. 28
- Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth) (524)
No. 29
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell) (521)
No. 30
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels) (512)
No. 31
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (510)
No. 32
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes) (494)
No. 33
- Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger) (478)
No. 34
- Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
UK Ch & Aust Gr Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels) (467)
No. 35
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton, Dr Beth Tillman & Kerry Baker) (464)
No. 36
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch) (461)
No. 37
- Briard
Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett) (459)
No. 38
- Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay) (437)
No. 39
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley) (420)
No. 40
- Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes) (419)
No. 41
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox) (417)
No. 42
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard) (416)
No. 43
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lozani Harmonyz Secret (Janine Hourn) (400)
No. 44
- Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy) (384)
No. 45
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley) (383)
No. 46
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher) (357)
No. 47
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher) (345)
No. 48
- Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks) (344)
No. 49
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox) (339)
No. 50
- Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley) (334)