Show Dog of the Year 2024
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - South Australia
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - All Breeds - South Australia
Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI)
(Amesen Kennels)
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - South Australia
No. 1
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels) (4892)
No. 2
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth) (4877)
No. 3
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels) (3495)
No. 4
- Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples) (2894)
No. 5
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry) (2300)
No. 6
- Afghan Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings) (2182)
No. 7
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark) (1996)
No. 8
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker) (1837)
No. 9
- Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence) (1826)
No. 10
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark) (1641)
No. 11
- Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher) (1571)
No. 12
No. 13
- Australian Cattle Dog
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead) (1042)
No. 14
- Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan) (1037)
No. 15
- Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur) (978)
No. 16
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (972)
No. 17
- Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman) (939)
No. 18
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (772)
No. 19
- Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey) (763)
No. 20
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney) (674)
No. 21
- Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels) (673)
No. 22
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley) (662)
No. 23
- Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin) (626)
No. 24
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels) (600)
No. 25
- Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson) (592)
No. 26
- Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn) (582)
No. 27
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts) (533)
No. 28
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell) (521)
No. 29
- Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham) (507)
No. 30
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes) (494)
No. 31
- Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger) (478)
No. 32
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels) (468)
No. 33
- Briard
Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett) (459)
No. 34
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie) (438)
No. 35
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt) (428)
No. 36
No. 37
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley) (383)
No. 38
No. 39
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills) (370)
No. 40
- Border Terrier
Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels) (344)
No. 41
No. 42
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes) (317)
No. 43
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards) (306)
No. 44
- Bearded Collie
A2O Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln) (302)
No. 45
- Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls) (301)
No. 46
- Whippet
Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts) (296)
No. 47
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell) (285)
No. 48
- Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk) (261)
No. 49
- Australian Kelpie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller) (256)
No. 50
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell) (253)