Show Dog of the Year 2024
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Australia
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - All Breeds - Australia
Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance
(Ellagant Kennels)
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Australia
No. 1
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels) (11363)
No. 2
- Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (10535)
No. 3
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels) (7794)
No. 4
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth) (6866)
No. 5
- Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph) (5646)
No. 6
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison) (5338)
No. 7
- Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke) (5271)
No. 8
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels) (4892)
No. 9
- Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos) (4259)
No. 10
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett) (4176)
No. 11
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright) (3816)
No. 12
- Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall) (3766)
No. 13
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo) (3699)
No. 14
- Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh) (3535)
No. 15
- Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels) (3520)
No. 16
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen) (3229)
No. 17
- Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples) (3160)
No. 18
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (3081)
No. 19
- Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney) (3031)
No. 20
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark) (2872)
No. 21
- Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas) (2815)
No. 22
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson) (2711)
No. 23
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping) (2552)
No. 24
- Boxer
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson) (2457)
No. 25
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark) (2439)
No. 26
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes) (2438)
No. 27
- Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer) (2429)
No. 28
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith) (2384)
No. 29
- Afghan Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings) (2380)
No. 30
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke) (2367)
No. 31
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry) (2300)
No. 32
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton) (2293)
No. 33
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes) (2292)
No. 34
- Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (2282)
No. 35
- Chihuahua (Long Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (2264)
No. 36
- Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie) (2221)
No. 37
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins) (2213)
No. 38
- Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys It’s The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith) (2153)
No. 39
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels) (2100)
No. 40
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (2070)
No. 41
- Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley) (2065)
No. 42
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay) (1952)
No. 43
- Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure) (1873)
No. 44
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson) (1860)
No. 45
- Dobermann
Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson) (1857)
No. 46
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker) (1837)
No. 47
- Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence) (1826)
No. 48
- Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell) (1809)
No. 49
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer) (1796)
No. 50
- Great Dane
Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock) (1759)