Show Dog of the Year 2024
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Victoria
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - All Breeds - Victoria
Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter
(L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Victoria
No. 1
- Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (9964)
No. 2
- Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph) (4559)
No. 3
- Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall) (3766)
No. 4
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (3081)
No. 5
- Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels) (2982)
No. 6
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels) (2100)
No. 7
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (2070)
No. 8
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo) (2039)
No. 9
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen) (1795)
No. 10
- Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (1685)
No. 11
- Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey) (1547)
No. 12
- Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles) (1546)
No. 13
- Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop) (1465)
No. 14
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (1231)
No. 15
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan) (1149)
No. 16
- Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood) (1146)
No. 17
- Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio) (1130)
No. 18
- Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer) (1100)
No. 19
- Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes) (1035)
No. 20
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels) (1007)
No. 21
- Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM) (964)
No. 22
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven) (957)
No. 23
- Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac) (913)
No. 24
- Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton) (904)
No. 25
- Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (877)
No. 26
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards) (867)
No. 27
- Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford) (835)
No. 28
- Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath) (822)
No. 29
- Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke) (792)
No. 30
- Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell) (778)
No. 31
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Ir Ch Aust Ch Catachgorm Oliver Twist (Imp Ire) (Rhonda Dearnaley) (764)
No. 32
- Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels) (744)
No. 33
- Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell) (729)
No. 34
- Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI TSDX FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell) (714)
No. 35
- Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro) (714)
No. 36
- Irish Setter
Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne) (689)
No. 37
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler) (668)
No. 38
- Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo) (654)
No. 39
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White) (624)
No. 40
- Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello) (613)
No. 41
- Boston Terrier
Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls) (612)
No. 42
No. 43
- Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure) (591)
No. 44
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales) (584)
No. 45
- Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland) (560)
No. 46
- Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Tumtums Babaghanoush (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall) (549)
No. 47
- Collie (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (548)
No. 48
- Azawakh
CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox) (545)
No. 49
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross) (542)
No. 50
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (535)