Show Dog of the Year 2024
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Working Dog Group - Victoria
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Working Dog Group - Victoria
Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter
(L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Working Dog Group - Victoria
No. 1
- Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (9964)
No. 2
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels) (2100)
No. 3
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (1231)
No. 4
- Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell) (778)
No. 5
- Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello) (613)
No. 6
- Collie (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (548)
No. 7
- Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
UK Ch & Aust Gr Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels) (467)
No. 8
- Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks) (290)
No. 9
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox) (247)
No. 10
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox) (216)
No. 11
- Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore) (213)
No. 12
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox) (201)
No. 13
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (194)
No. 14
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland) (189)
No. 15
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (186)
No. 16
- White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Saffioraire Reverberation (Rhiannon Kennedy) (150)
No. 17
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley) (147)
No. 18
- Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly) (101)
No. 19
- Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Strike Up The Band (AI) (Mrs D Baillie) (95)
No. 20
- Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (94)
No. 21
- Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (91)
No. 22
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels) (91)
No. 23
- Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Double Delite (Rosemary O'Sullivan) (86)
No. 24
- Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino) (85) - Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton) (85)
No. 25
- Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels) (74)
No. 26
- Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) HT (Llandaff Kennels) (68)
No. 27
- Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Purfect Timing (Christine Klempel) (66)
No. 28
- Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim) (60)
No. 29
- Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa) (58)
No. 30
- Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore) (57)
No. 31
- Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace) (49)
No. 32
- White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Forestpack Volaré at Allenovah (Ellie Martinez) (48)
No. 33
- German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley) (47)
No. 34
- Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins) (37)
No. 35
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (19)