Rarer Gundog Spaniel Club of Victoria (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Runner Up in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Junior in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
State Bred in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (Mrs K Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (Mrs K Cannon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Field Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)