Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 6-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Moonbeams N Dreams (Kay C Tonkin)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)


Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winpara Save ThLast DanceForMe (Miss R J Evans)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) TS Gr Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RA TSDX CCD (Ms D P Rose)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Girl On Fire (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Dreams (Kay C Tonkin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Jungle Queen (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)