Dalmatian Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount
(F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (1367)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant) (1336)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham) (849)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (788)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Topspott Firebrand (Outlook Kennels) (495)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker) (450)

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Jendally Smooth Criminal (Caroche Kennels) (405)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (276)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Ona Misson (Mellissa Watt) (191)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (127)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels) (119)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler) (108)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Lykatyga Red Hot Fyrestarter (Miss C Sanderson) (82)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams) (72)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Jazzanda Lethal Weapon (Sheree John) (61)
  • Aust Ch Brondeal Brown Sugar (Tim Dash) (61)

No. 33

  • Aust Sup Ch Kirindal King Pin (Mrs Jan Kirin) (59)

No. 34

  • Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth) (56)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (48)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson) (45)

No. 37

  • Johgra Material Girl (Joshua Grant & Ali Tabrett) (44)
  • Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth) (44)

No. 38

  • Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee) (33)

No. 39

  • Paceaway Kimberella (Fran Darling) (24)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount
(F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (344)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (332)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Jendally Smooth Criminal (Caroche Kennels) (323)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant) (316)

No. 7

  • Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling) (286)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (221)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth) (167)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Pampard Ponte Vecchio (J & S Marshall / C Shah) (160)

No. 18

  • Aust Sup Ch Topspott Firebrand (Outlook Kennels) (158)
  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (158)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Ona Misson (Mellissa Watt) (127)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (126)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels) (119)

No. 25

  • Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (F Darling) (115)

No. 26

  • Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee) (111)

No. 27

  • Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth) (111)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker) (109)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Brondeal Brown Sugar (Tim Dash) (109)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr & Mrs J / Mr I Marshall) (91)

No. 34

  • Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien) (88)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien) (85)

No. 37

  • Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham) (79)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth) (68)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson) (63)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Santoben Put A Spell On You (R & T Williams) (52)

No. 46

  • Lykatyga Red Hot Fyrestarter (Miss C Sanderson) (49)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler) (47)

No. 48

  • Aust Sup Ch Kirindal King Pin (Mrs Jan Kirin) (46)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (Miss A Forrest) (43)

No. 52

  • Johgra Material Girl (Joshua Grant & Ali Tabrett) (41)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Paceaway Kimberella (Fran Darling) (38)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Charizelle A Kiwi At Adstaff (Imp NZ) (Adam C Booth) (33)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Lotzadotz Liquidambar (Mrs T L Bale) (26)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Jazzanda Lethal Weapon (Sheree John) (22)

No. 62

  • Starswept Galileo (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan) (20)

No. 63

  • Starswept Sky At Night (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan) (20)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest) (17)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Belnova Harry Potter (Mr & Mrs G Wombwell) (16)

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Jazzanda Made In Heaven (Sheree John) (13)
  • Seanmya Special Samba (Seanmya Kennels) (13)

No. 68

  • Lykatyga Hot New Sensation (Miss A Forrest) (10)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Greyshire Dare To Samba (Seanmya Knls) (10)

No. 70

No. 71

  • Aust Champion Kirindal Spot On (Jan Kirin) (8)
  • Pridal Lights On The Hill (Alisa Renda) (8)

No. 72

No. 73

  • Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams) (7)

No. 74

No. 75

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason
(F Darling, G Vernon & R & D Besoff)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker) (750)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (670)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Johgra Material Girl (Joshua Grant & Ali Tabrett) (435)

No. 8

  • Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee) (370)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Paceaway Kimberella (Fran Darling) (345)

No. 11

  • Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien) (330)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling) (270)

No. 14

  • Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth) (270)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (210)

No. 16

  • Charizelle A Kiwi At Adstaff (Imp NZ) (Adam C Booth) (210)

No. 17

  • Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien) (205)

No. 18

  • Likadyce In The Spotlight (Mr Joshua Grant) (190)

No. 19

  • Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels) (170)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Paceaway Gingerbread Man (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (130)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (125)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Jalorca La Vida Loca Reina (Carol Brady) (120)

No. 29

  • Trudals Dark Shadow (J L Clark-Pearman) (110)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Santoben Put A Spell On You (R & T Williams) (75)

No. 33

  • Starswept Sky At Night (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan) (75)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Adstaff Vino Bianco (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (70)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Dimadal Luck Be a Lady (Dimadal Knls) (60)

No. 38

  • Krystaway Busy Being Fabulous (R & D Harbin) (60)
  • Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr & Mrs J / Mr I Marshall) (60)

No. 39

  • Dimadal Lord ov Luck (Tony & Sue Mallia) (55)

No. 40

  • Trudals The Great Excape (J L Clark-Pearman) (50)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Adstaff Regnare Sovrano (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (40)

No. 44

  • Legendal Exploitn ThRulz (Ms J Olive) (40)

No. 45

  • Pridal Light To Wonderland (Aimee McLachlan & Alisa Renda) (30)
  • Pridal Lights On The Hill (Alisa Renda) (30)

No. 46

  • Underfoot Hocus Pocus (R & T Williams) (30)

No. 47

  • Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams) (25)
  • Lotzadotz Liquidambar (Mrs T L Bale) (25)

No. 48

  • Seanmya Special Samba (Seanmya Kennels) (20)
  • Krystaway Weekend Heartbreaker (R & D Harbin) (20)
  • Kandyspot Jackson (Mrs Darleen Brown) (20)

No. 49

  • Sprintaway in Style by Design (Louanne & Mat Donald) (20)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (F Darling) (5)
  • Amoeluce Hamish Macbeth (S & B Barr) (5)
  • Amoeluce Super Model (S & B Barr) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dumbledeer Voodoo Child (K Marr) (325)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gemcourt Anadot Regal ET (Miss R Woiwade) (120)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Anne Collins) (80)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Firebrook Teya Angeni (Mrs TL Bale) (55)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Whytewood Dangerous Dan CDX ET (Karen Landon) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (1084)

No. 2

  • TOPSPOTT (Sarah Newman) (151)

No. 3

  • OZZISPOT (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (103)

No. 4

  • INSTRIDE (Ms Kerryn Harvey) (81)

No. 5

  • ADSTAFF (Adam C Booth) (79)

No. 6

  • AMOELUCE (S & B Barr) (50)

No. 7

  • LUKIUS (Rebecca Woiwade) (39)

No. 8

  • GEMCOURT (Rick & Wendy Baker) (35)

No. 9

  • LITEFLITE (David Staines) (25)

No. 10

  • LYKATYGA (Miss Allyson Forrest) (2)