Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Driftway Latin Dancer (NSW) (G Spagnolo) (153)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aralyen Ice Age (NSW) (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (33)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (VIC) (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams) (563)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (QLD) (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (1211)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (QLD) (Khylie Wood) (572)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (QLD) (Ellis & Wheeler) (353)

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (908)

No. 2

  • Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (87)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cornerstone Many Miles To Blackboy (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (172)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aralyen Ice Age (NSW) (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (102)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Cornerstone Fire Dancing At Spiritrock (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (88)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (62)

No. 12

  • Driftway Time N Again (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (53)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Silverstream Fantasy (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (48)

No. 15

  • Aralyen The French Connection (NSW) (Anne D O'Connor) (46)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Passion (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (44)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aralyen From Paris With Love (NSW) (Anne D O'Connor) (42)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Labzrina Miles To Lada Men (AI) (NSW) (Larry & Di Nicholls) (31)

No. 22

  • Bonnsway Time Warp (NSW) (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles) (30)

No. 23

  • Silverstream Diplomat (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (30)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Degel Lets Dance (NSW) (Mrs A M Smith) (24)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (NSW) (Anne D O'Connor) (20)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Silverstream High Five (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (16)

No. 33

  • Driftway Latin Dancer (NSW) (G Spagnolo) (15)

No. 34

  • Phenwick Mesmerising Sun (NSW) (Emma Morgan) (13)

No. 35

  • Spiritrock Touch Of Opal (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (10)

No. 36

  • Cladaghring Dom Perignon (AI) (NSW) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell) (9)

No. 37

  • Spiritrock Brown Temptation (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (9)

No. 38

  • Silverstream High Hopes (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (8)
  • Cladaghring Skyfall (NSW) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell) (8)

No. 39

  • Cladaghring Gone In Sixty Secs (NSW) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell) (7)

No. 40

  • Gunderrako Secret (NSW) (Angela Willliams) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (VIC) (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams) (207)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kelindebar Bluebell (VIC) (Linda Adams) (114)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Laskelsa Black Ruby (VIC) (Janvalli Kennels) (66)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Graebar Sweet Emotion (AI) (VIC) (Mrs B Toner) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (QLD) (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (641)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (QLD) (Ellis & Wheeler) (255)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Southbank Royal Gala (QLD) (Brett & Michelle Wheeler) (143)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (QLD) (Khylie Wood) (115)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (QLD) (Ms K Henry) (112)

No. 11

  • Croftsway Split The Deck (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (111)

No. 12

  • Laskelsa Silver Moon (QLD) (M & J Anderson) (107)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (QLD) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (82)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Riverdog Black Frost (QLD) (Sue Riseley) (74)

No. 15

  • Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Jamie-Lee Creagh) (61)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Burrumtravis Timeline (QLD) (R & C Wardle) (49)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Cambewarra Spending Spree (QLD) (A Spanswick S Luchterhand) (49)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (QLD) (Khylie Wood) (25)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Driftway Rhythm On Oak (QLD) (G Spagnolo) (20)

No. 33

  • Bradorla Beauty Of Ice (QLD) (B & M Wheeler) (19)
  • Aust Ch Copperkee Graphic Design (QLD) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (19)

No. 34

  • Copperkee Super Nova (QLD) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (18)
  • Copperkee Shooting Star (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (18)

No. 35

  • Miandor On A Whim (QLD) (M & J Anderson) (16)

No. 36

  • Scolouvalley Rollin N The Deep (QLD) (R & L Henzell) (15)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Copperkee Give N Take (QLD) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (13)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Gr Ch Booroomgai Make An Impact (QLD) (K Henry) (11)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Copperkee Jelly Stone Park (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (8)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Seadragon Set Phasers To Stun (QLD) (Sue Riseley) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (SA) (J Leibhardt & B Jones) (85)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kirkdell Dynasty (SA) (Bev Jones) (52)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kirkdell Leading By Example (SA) (Bev Jones) (16)

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (67)

No. 2

  • Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (66)

No. 3

  • Driftway Imperial Envoy (WA) (G Spagnolo & C Warren) (36)

No. 4

  • Tobela Stormy Destiny (WA) (C & Mrs J Warren) (15)

No. 5

  • Courtsum Tubthumper (AI) (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Graebar Study's Secret (AI) (TAS) (J H McLaurin) (27)

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Driftway Time N Again (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (645)

No. 3

  • Labzrina Miles To Lada Men (AI) (NSW) (Larry & Di Nicholls) (230)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (220)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Cornerstone Fire Dancing At Spiritrock (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (160)

No. 9

  • Gunnislake Gareth (NSW) (Elizabeth Gent) (155)

No. 10

  • Aralyen Ice Age (NSW) (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (105)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Labraddell Perpetual Oak (AI) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (90)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Silverstream Fantasy (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (85)

No. 15

  • Aralyen From Paris With Love (NSW) (Anne D O'Connor) (55)

No. 16

  • Cladaghring Dom Perignon (AI) (NSW) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell) (50)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Cambewarra Super Spender (NSW) (Carol Olive) (45)

No. 20

  • Spiritrock Touch Of Opal (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (45)

No. 21

  • Labzrina Dreams Run Wylde (AI) (NSW) (Anne D O'connor) (40)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Battakutta Love Lead The Way (AI) (NSW) (Karen Neyle) (40)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Degel Rising In The Mist (NSW) (Mrs A M Smith) (35)
  • Silverstream Dancing Gold (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (35)

No. 26

  • Labraddell Macy Grace (NSW) (Carol Olive) (30)

No. 27

  • Driftway Whole Lotta Rosie (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (30)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aralyen The French Connection (NSW) (Anne D O'Connor) (25)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Silverstream High Hopes (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (20)
  • Silverstream River Mist (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (20)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Spiritrock Heart Of Oak (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (15)
  • Silverstream River Of Dreams (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (15)
  • Spiritrock Brown Indulgence (NSW) (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (15)
  • Labzrina Running With Dreams (AI) (NSW) (Dianne Blaney) (15)
  • Cladaghring Gone In Sixty Secs (NSW) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell) (15)

No. 35

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kelindebar Bluebell (VIC) (Linda Adams) (350)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Gentleforce Pathfinder (VIC) (Akamon) (135)

No. 5

  • Kelindebar Wizard King (VIC) (Linda Adams) (130)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Laskelsa Black Ruby (VIC) (Janvalli Kennels) (110)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Jayeffe Dreams of Fame (VIC) (Mrs J Farrelly) (105)

No. 8

  • Cambewarra Spending Up (VIC) (Robyn Brock) (100)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Rodorbal Sweet As Candy (VIC) (Rodorbal Kennels) (35)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Gentleforce Learn to Rock (AI) (VIC) (Akamon) (10)
  • Kaslam Sweet Idea (AI) (VIC) (Mrs K Britt) (10)

No. 16

  • Kaslam Whos That Star (AI) (VIC) (Mrs K Britt) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Copperkee Shooting Star (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (315)

No. 2

  • Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Jamie-Lee Creagh) (310)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Croftsway Split The Deck (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (215)

No. 5

  • Laskelsa Silver Moon (QLD) (M & J Anderson) (160)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Driftway Mission Statement (QLD) (G Spagnolo/S Luchterhand) (100)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Copperkee Liberty Bell (QLD) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (90)

No. 11

  • Seadragon Set Phasers To Stun (QLD) (Sue Riseley) (70)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Booroomgai Independence Gold (QLD) (Mrs Ellen Gale) (55)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (QLD) (L & R Henzell) (45)

No. 17

  • Mikelli Choc A Watch Me (QLD) (Maurie and Sue Fisher) (40)

No. 18

  • Copperkee Jelly Stone Park (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (40)

No. 19

  • Mikelli Zenith (QLD) (Maurie and Sue Fisher) (35)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Jemacoca Copper Lights (QLD) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (25)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Wintoppi Hyland Mystique (QLD) (Gail Reilly) (20)
  • Scolouvalley Fast N Furious (QLD) (L & R Henzell) (20)

No. 25

  • Bamgyps Gorgeous Georgie (QLD) (Sharon L Bamford) (15)
  • Bradorla Beauty Of Ice (QLD) (B & M Wheeler) (15)

No. 26

  • Southbank Royal Gala (QLD) (Brett & Michelle Wheeler) (10)
  • Tenarda Caramia Mine (QLD) (Margaret P Wedgwood) (10)

No. 27

South Australia

No. 1

  • Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (SA) (J Leibhardt & B Jones) (225)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kirkdell Leading By Example (SA) (Bev Jones) (140)

No. 4

  • Kirkdell Dazzle N Charm (SA) (Bev Jones) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kirkdell Dynasty (SA) (Bev Jones) (10)

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (225)

No. 2

  • Courtsum Tubthumper (AI) (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (55)

No. 3

  • Courtsum Oh Oh Seven (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (20)
  • Courtsum Frozen In Time (AI) (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (20)

No. 4

  • Tobela Stormy Destiny (WA) (C & Mrs J Warren) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aralyen In The Beginning CCD (NSW) (Mrs Fiona Grogan) (85)

No. 3

  • Silverstream Affair T Remember (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (70)

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2