Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice
(Ellis / Vernon)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (1267)

No. 3

  • Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels) (908)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood) (572)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams) (563)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wheeler) (353)

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Envoy (G Spagnolo) (206)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M & A Martin) (196)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Driftway Latin Dancer (G Spagnolo) (153)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables) (147)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (Courtsum Kennels) (87)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Laskelsa Black Ruby (Janvalli Kennels) (81)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M & A Martin) (74)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Terracarol Jadon (Coolavin Kennel) (67)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • AlpyneAir Confiture (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (57)

No. 30

  • Graebar True Grit (AI) (Mrs B Toner & Mrs L Malseed) (51)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Thunder Down Under (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (35)

No. 32

  • Aralyen Ice Age (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (33)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (660)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables) (325)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wheeler) (255)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams) (232)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Cornerstone Many Miles To Blackboy (Imp NZ) (Jude Tankard) (172)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M & A Martin) (159)

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M & A Martin) (157)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry) (144)

No. 20

  • Southbank Royal Gala (Brett & Michelle Wheeler) (143)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Thunder Down Under (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (142)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood) (125)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (124)

No. 28

  • Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams) (123)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Croftsway Split The Deck (Imp NZ) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (111)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Laskelsa Silver Moon (M & J Anderson) (107)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aralyen Ice Age (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (102)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Terracarol Jadon (Coolavin Kennel) (89)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Cornerstone Fire Dancing At Spiritrock (Imp NZ) (Jude Tankard) (88)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Laskelsa Black Ruby (Janvalli Kennels) (88)

No. 42

  • Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (J Leibhardt & B Jones) (85)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (82)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Riverdog Black Frost (Sue Riseley) (74)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Tapua Dream Weaver (Debra Howel) (71)

No. 49

  • Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels) (67)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (Courtsum Kennels) (66)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (Guy Spagnolo) (62)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Tenarda Xola Kenna (Margaret Wedgwood) (62)

No. 55

  • Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh) (61)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo) (53)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones) (52)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Burrumtravis Timeline (R & C Wardle) (49)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Cambewarra Spending Spree (A Spanswick S Luchterhand) (49)

No. 64

  • Silverstream Fantasy (Cherilyne Blackman) (48)

No. 65

  • Aralyen The French Connection (Anne D O'Connor) (46)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Graebar True Grit (AI) (Mrs B Toner & Mrs L Malseed) (45)

No. 68

  • Balarishnan Wicked (Max and Agnes Martin) (44)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Passion (Jude Tankard) (44)

No. 70

  • Bonnsway Rock Star (Ms D E Travers) (43)

No. 71

  • Aralyen From Paris With Love (Anne D O'Connor) (42)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Catraz Mastermind (Carmel Vierow & Jeanine Briese-Marshall) (31)
  • Labzrina Miles To Lada Men (AI) (Larry & Di Nicholls) (31)

No. 78

No. 79

  • Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman) (30)

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Aust Ch Graebar Study's Secret (AI) (J H McLaurin) (27)

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

  • Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood) (25)

No. 87

No. 88

  • Degel Lets Dance (Mrs A M Smith) (24)

No. 89

No. 90

  • AlpyneAir Confiture (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (23)

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

  • Driftway Rhythm On Oak (G Spagnolo) (20)

No. 94

No. 95

  • Aust Ch Copperkee Graphic Design (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (19)
  • Bradorla Beauty Of Ice (B & M Wheeler) (19)

No. 96

  • Copperkee Super Nova (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (18)
  • Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (18)

No. 97

  • Miandor On A Whim (M & J Anderson) (16)
  • Kirkdell Leading By Example (Bev Jones) (16)

No. 98

No. 99

  • Driftway Latin Dancer (G Spagnolo) (15)

No. 100

No. 101

  • Aust Ch Copperkee Give N Take (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (13)

No. 102

  • Phenwick Mesmerising Sun (Emma Morgan) (13)

No. 103

No. 104

  • Aust Gr Ch Booroomgai Make An Impact (K Henry) (11)

No. 105

No. 106

  • Spiritrock Touch Of Opal (Jude Tankard) (10)
  • AlpyneAir Al Dente (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (10)
  • Graebar Sweet Emotion (AI) (Mrs B Toner) (10)

No. 107

  • Cladaghring Dom Perignon (AI) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell) (9)

No. 108

No. 109

No. 110

No. 111

No. 112

  • Kirkdell Dazzle N Charm (Bev Jones) (6)
  • Gunderrako Secret (Angela Willliams) (6)
  • Seadragon Set Phasers To Stun (Sue Riseley) (6)
  • Courtsum Tubthumper (AI) (Courtsum Kennels) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice
(Ellis / Vernon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo) (670)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams) (365)

No. 7

  • Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (315)

No. 8

  • Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh) (310)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (J Leibhardt & B Jones) (285)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • AlpyneAir Confiture (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (240)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Labzrina Miles To Lada Men (AI) (Larry & Di Nicholls) (230)

No. 16

  • Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels) (225)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (Guy Spagnolo) (220)

No. 18

  • Croftsway Split The Deck (Imp NZ) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (215)

No. 19

  • Kirkdell Dazzle N Charm (Bev Jones) (200)

No. 20

  • Balarishnan Wicked (Max and Agnes Martin) (180)

No. 21

  • Bonnsway Rock Star (Ms D E Travers) (165)

No. 22

  • Laskelsa Silver Moon (M & J Anderson) (160)
  • Aust Ch Cornerstone Fire Dancing At Spiritrock (Imp NZ) (Jude Tankard) (160)

No. 23

  • Gunnislake Gareth (Elizabeth Gent) (155)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Kirkdell Leading By Example (Bev Jones) (140)

No. 26

  • Gentleforce Pathfinder (Akamon) (135)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Laskelsa Black Ruby (Janvalli Kennels) (135)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Kelindebar Wizard King (Linda Adams) (130)

No. 30

  • Driftway Mission Statement (G Spagnolo/S Luchterhand) (120)

No. 31

  • Booroomgai Independence Gold (Mrs Ellen Gale) (115)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Jayeffe Dreams of Fame (Mrs J Farrelly) (105)

No. 34

  • Tapua Dream Weaver (Debra Howel) (105)

No. 35

  • Aralyen Ice Age (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (105)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Cambewarra Spending Up (Robyn Brock) (100)

No. 38

  • Driftway Grand Slam (Gail Houk) (95)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Labraddell Perpetual Oak (AI) (Jude Tankard) (90)

No. 41

  • Copperkee Liberty Bell (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (90)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Silverstream Fantasy (Cherilyne Blackman) (85)
  • Aust Ch Terracarol Jadon (Coolavin Kennel) (85)

No. 44

  • Graebar True Grit (AI) (Mrs B Toner & Mrs L Malseed) (75)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood) (70)
  • Seadragon Set Phasers To Stun (Sue Riseley) (70)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aralyen From Paris With Love (Anne D O'Connor) (60)

No. 49

  • Courtsum Tubthumper (AI) (Courtsum Kennels) (55)

No. 50

  • Driftway Latin Dancer (G Spagnolo) (50)

No. 51

  • Cladaghring Dom Perignon (AI) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell) (50)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Cambewarra Super Spender (Carol Olive) (45)

No. 56

  • Spiritrock Touch Of Opal (Jude Tankard) (45)
  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell) (45)

No. 57

  • Rodorbal Sweet As Candy (Rodorbal Kennels) (45)

No. 58

  • Labzrina Dreams Run Wylde (AI) (Anne D O'connor) (40)
  • Mikelli Choc A Watch Me (Maurie and Sue Fisher) (40)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Battakutta Love Lead The Way (AI) (Karen Neyle) (40)
  • Copperkee Jelly Stone Park (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (40)

No. 61

  • Mikelli Zenith (Maurie and Sue Fisher) (35)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Silverstream Dancing Gold (Cherilyne Blackman) (35)
  • Degel Rising In The Mist (Mrs A M Smith) (35)

No. 64

  • Labraddell Macy Grace (Carol Olive) (30)

No. 65

  • Driftway Rhythm On Oak (G Spagnolo) (30)
  • Copperkee Super Nova (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (30)
  • Driftway Whole Lotta Rosie (Guy Spagnolo) (30)
  • Aust Ch Mikelli You are Chosen (Maurie & Sue Fisher) (30)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Driftway Time to Shine (G Spagnolo) (25)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Courtsum Oh Oh Seven (Courtsum Kennels) (20)
  • Courtsum Frozen In Time (AI) (Courtsum Kennels) (20)
  • Cladaghring Moet N Chandon (AI) (Mr SM & Mrs DA O'Donnell) (20)
  • Spiritrock Brown Temptation (Jude Tankard) (20)

No. 71

  • Silverstream High Hopes (Cherilyne Blackman) (20)
  • Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew) (20)
  • Silverstream River Mist (Cherilyne Blackman) (20)
  • Scolouvalley Fast N Furious (L & R Henzell) (20)
  • Wintoppi Hyland Mystique (Gail Reilly) (20)

No. 72

No. 73

  • Spiritrock Heart Of Oak (Jude Tankard) (15)
  • Bamgyps Gorgeous Georgie (Sharon L Bamford) (15)
  • Bradorla Beauty Of Ice (B & M Wheeler) (15)
  • Spiritrock Brown Indulgence (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (15)
  • Silverstream River Of Dreams (Cherilyne Blackman) (15)
  • Labzrina Running With Dreams (AI) (Dianne Blaney) (15)
  • Cladaghring Gone In Sixty Secs (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell) (15)

No. 74

No. 75

  • Kaslam Sweet Idea (AI) (Mrs K Britt) (10)
  • Tenarda Caramia Mine (Margaret P Wedgwood) (10)
  • Aust Ch Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones) (10)
  • Southbank Royal Gala (Brett & Michelle Wheeler) (10)
  • Gentleforce Learn to Rock (AI) (Akamon) (10)

No. 76

  • Gunderrako Secret (Angela Willliams) (5)
  • AlpyneAir Al Dente (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (5)
  • Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood) (5)
  • Tobela Stormy Destiny (C & Mrs J Warren) (5)
  • Wintoppi Sun Kissed (Gail Reilly) (5)
  • Aliasa Against All Odds (Aliasa Labradors) (5)
  • Aliasa Pending Perfection (Aliasa Labradors) (5)
  • Kaslam Whos That Star (AI) (Mrs K Britt) (5)
  • Comitas Wyatts Auden Thor (Claudette Schweiger) (5)
  • Joalbe The Rising Storm (Mrs A M Smith) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment
(Dianne Blaney)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Aralyen In The Beginning CCD (Mrs Fiona Grogan) (85)

No. 5

  • Silverstream Affair T Remember (Cherilyne Blackman) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRADORLA (Caron Ellis) (562)

No. 2

  • LILYBEL (Alanna Douglass) (100)

No. 3

  • DRIFTWAY (Mr G Spagnolo) (82)

No. 4

  • SCOLOUVALLEY (Louise & Ross Henzell) (74)
  • KIRKDELL (Bev Jones) (74)

No. 5

  • MIKELLI (M & S Fisher) (59)

No. 6

  • COPPERKEE (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (50)

No. 7

  • DEWICK (Karan Griffiths) (40)

No. 8

  • GOLDYCHOCS (Kate Hutchison) (37)

No. 9

  • KELINDEBAR (Linda Adams) (24)

No. 10

  • ALPYNEAIR (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (21)

No. 11

  • DELWICK (Mrs K Griffiths & Mrs C Kingston) (20)

No. 12

  • JAYEFFE (Mrs Jan Farrelly) (2)