Dalmatian Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (NSW) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (227)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Starswept Galileo (NSW) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan) (71)

No. 9

  • Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (NSW) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (67)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (NSW) (Melissa Thompson) (42)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (NSW) (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (37)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Paceaway Red Poppy (NSW) (L & M Donald) (22)

No. 15

  • Thunderspot Cara De Mo Chrio (NSW) (Melissa O'Brien) (21)

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pampard Poisen Ivy ET (VIC) (M Nethercott & J/ S & I Marshall) (693)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (241)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (QLD) (C Graham) (883)

No. 2

  • Aust & NZ Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (QLD) (Mr P Gough & Ms T Chandler) (149)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (QLD) (Miss A Forrest) (145)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (QLD) (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (134)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (QLD) (Ms M F Lee) (70)

No. 7

  • Likadyce Spotlight On Me (QLD) (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (40)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pampard Pride N Prejudice (WA) (Mr T Dash / Mr / Mrs J & Mr I Marshall) (224)

No. 2

  • Trudals The Great Escape (WA) (Mrs J L Clark Pearman / Mr T & S Mallia) (19)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (TAS) (Adam C Booth) (182)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (164)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (41)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Gentry Miss Kate Kelly (NT) (Mrs H Gordon) (2)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Kirindal King Pin (ACT) (Mrs Jan Kirin) (54)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kirindal Allegra (ACT) (Mrs Jan Kirin) (9)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (NSW) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (285)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dazzledot Black Is Back (NSW) (K Marr) (194)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Starswept Sky At Night (NSW) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan) (79)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (NSW) (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (66)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Starswept Galileo (NSW) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan) (53)

No. 15

  • Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (NSW) (Matthew Dunscombe) (45)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (NSW) (Melissa Thompson) (44)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Thunderspot Mistletoe Kisses (NSW) (Hayley Stubberfield) (36)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Paceaway Red Poppy (NSW) (L & M Donald) (27)

No. 23

  • Thunderspot Cara De Mo Chrio (NSW) (Melissa O'Brien) (21)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Starswept Iced Mocha (NSW) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (18)

No. 25

  • Starswept Fletcher (NSW) (Kari Lyne) (16)

No. 26

  • Thunderspot c ur hips swing (NSW) (Melissa Obrien) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (217)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Revenge (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (54)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Pampard Poisen Ivy ET (VIC) (M Nethercott & J/ S & I Marshall) (14)

No. 13

  • Trudals Luigina (VIC) (J L Clark-Pearman) (14)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Pridal Light To Wonderland (VIC) (Aimee McLachlan & Alisa Renda) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (QLD) (C Graham) (111)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & NZ Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (QLD) (Mr P Gough & Ms T Chandler) (73)

No. 4

  • Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (QLD) (Ms M F Lee) (61)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (QLD) (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (55)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (QLD) (Miss A Forrest) (51)

No. 7

  • Likadyce Spotlight On Me (QLD) (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (46)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Indecent Proposal (QLD) (T Chandler & P Gough) (32)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Embargo (QLD) (Maxine Lee) (26)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Johgra Victorias Secret (QLD) (Mr Joshua Grant) (15)

No. 12

  • Lykatyga Ima Hottie (QLD) (Miss A Forrest) (9)
  • Aust Ch Paceaway Skys the Limit (QLD) (Fran Darling) (9)

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ibadan It Aint Personal (SA) (A & J Janonis) (48)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ibadan Game Changer (SA) (A & J Janonis) (33)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paceaway X Rating (WA) (T & S Mallia / F Darling) (253)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (WA) (F Darling) (182)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pampard Pride N Prejudice (WA) (Mr T Dash / Mr / Mrs J & Mr I Marshall) (176)

No. 4

  • Trudals The Great Escape (WA) (Mrs J L Clark Pearman / Mr T & S Mallia) (109)

No. 5

  • Brondeal Heaven In Black (WA) (Tim Dash) (71)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (TAS) (Adam C Booth) (121)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (115)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (72)

No. 6

  • Johgra Materialgirl (TAS) (Joshua Grant) (62)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (28)

No. 9

  • Charizelle A Kiwi At Adstaff (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Adam C Booth) (18)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (9)

No. 12

  • Adstaff Tennessee Pearl Queen (AI) (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (6)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Gentry Miss Kate Kelly (NT) (Mrs H Gordon) (36)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (NSW) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (250)

No. 3

  • Paceaway Red Poppy (NSW) (L & M Donald) (215)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sprintaway Sioux Chief (NSW) (L & M Donald) (160)

No. 6

  • Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (NSW) (Matthew Dunscombe) (135)

No. 7

  • Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (NSW) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (130)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Neilros Jaznala (NSW) (Ms A Tabrett) (110)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Starswept Sky At Night (NSW) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan) (105)

No. 11

  • Thunderspot Cara De Mo Chrio (NSW) (Melissa O'Brien) (100)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Thunderspot c ur hips swing (NSW) (Melissa Obrien) (50)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

Victoria

No. 1

  • Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (VIC) (R & T Williams) (665)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (620)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Trudals Luigina (VIC) (J L Clark-Pearman) (230)

No. 6

  • Underfoot Devil In Disguise (VIC) (R & T Williams) (175)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Whytewood Omg Its Oscar (VIC) (Whytewood Kennels) (80)

No. 10

  • Pridal Light To Wonderland (VIC) (Aimee McLachlan & Alisa Renda) (35)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Jalorca Hot Honey Hokey Pokey (VIC) (Carol Brady) (35)

No. 13

  • Trudals Black Adder (VIC) (J L Clark-Pearman) (25)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Whytewood Rave Review (VIC) (F Taylor) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (QLD) (Ms M F Lee) (420)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Embargo (QLD) (Maxine Lee) (130)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Indecent Proposal (QLD) (T Chandler & P Gough) (110)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Likadyce Spotlight On Me (QLD) (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (60)

No. 7

  • Johgra Victorias Secret (QLD) (Mr Joshua Grant) (40)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Skys the Limit (QLD) (Fran Darling) (20)
  • Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (QLD) (Fran Darling) (20)

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ibadan Game Changer (SA) (A & J Janonis) (80)

No. 5

  • Ibadan It Aint Personal (SA) (A & J Janonis) (70)

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Brondeal Heaven In Black (WA) (Tim Dash) (185)

No. 2

  • Trudals The Great Escape (WA) (Mrs J L Clark Pearman / Mr T & S Mallia) (185)

No. 3

  • Dimadal Lord ov Luck (WA) (Tony & Sue Mallia) (95)

No. 4

  • Brondeal Black Sabbath (WA) (Tim Dash) (35)

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Johgra Materialgirl (TAS) (Joshua Grant) (140)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (105)

No. 5

  • Adstaff Tennessee Pearl Queen (AI) (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (45)

No. 6

  • Charizelle A Kiwi At Adstaff (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Adam C Booth) (20)

No. 7

  • Adstaff Stars and Stripes (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (15)

No. 8

  • Adstaff Star Spangled Banner (AI) (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Gentry Miss Kate Kelly (NT) (Mrs H Gordon) (90)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gemcourt Anadot Regal ET (ACT) (Miss R Woiwade) (145)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Dazzledot Face Ovn Angel (NSW) (Miss K Marr) (550)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Edinglen New Sensation (NSW) (Mrs S Luxford) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Jalorca Moonlite Messr ET (VIC) (Nicole Smith) (75)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lykatyga Wyld Streak (QLD) (Miss A Forrest) (165)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Firebrook Teya Angeni (QLD) (Mrs T L Bale) (55)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Yarrowfell Incognito CD RA ET (TAS) (Ian & Katherine Davey) (95)