Dalmatian Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason
(F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham) (883)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Pampard Poisen Ivy ET (M Nethercott & J/ S & I Marshall) (693)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (398)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels) (241)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (227)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr T Dash / Mr / Mrs J & Mr I Marshall) (224)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman) (151)

No. 22

  • Aust & NZ Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (Mr P Gough & Ms T Chandler) (149)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (Miss A Forrest) (145)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee) (70)

No. 29

  • Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (67)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Likadyce Spotlight On Me (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (40)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (37)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Thunderspot Cara De Mo Chrio (Melissa O'Brien) (21)

No. 40

  • Trudals The Great Escape (Mrs J L Clark Pearman / Mr T & S Mallia) (19)

No. 41

No. 42

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket
(Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (285)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels) (253)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling) (253)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Dazzledot Black Is Back (K Marr) (194)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (F Darling) (182)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr T Dash / Mr / Mrs J & Mr I Marshall) (176)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee) (132)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Trudals The Great Escape (Mrs J L Clark Pearman / Mr T & S Mallia) (129)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (118)

No. 28

  • Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham) (111)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman) (84)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust & NZ Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (Mr P Gough & Ms T Chandler) (73)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (Miss A Forrest) (72)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth) (72)

No. 41

  • Brondeal Heaven In Black (Tim Dash) (71)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Arraflin Tiger Q (Anne Lenne) (70)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (66)

No. 44

  • Likadyce Spotlight On Me (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (66)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Sup Ch Kirindal King Pin (Mrs Jan Kirin) (62)

No. 48

  • Johgra Materialgirl (Joshua Grant) (62)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels) (54)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Ibadan It Aint Personal (A & J Janonis) (48)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe) (45)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Thunderspot Mistletoe Kisses (Hayley Stubberfield) (36)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis) (33)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee) (33)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest) (27)

No. 71

No. 72

  • Thunderspot Cara De Mo Chrio (Melissa O'Brien) (21)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Starswept Fletcher (Kari Lyne) (16)

No. 76

  • Lykatyga Hot New Sensation (Miss A Forrest) (15)

No. 77

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Pampard Poisen Ivy ET (M Nethercott & J/ S & I Marshall) (14)

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

  • Thunderspot c ur hips swing (Melissa Obrien) (7)

No. 86

  • Adstaff Tennessee Pearl Queen (AI) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati
(R & D Harbin)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams) (750)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels) (680)

No. 4

  • Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee) (575)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman) (440)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (290)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Underfoot Devil In Disguise (R & T Williams) (275)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Trudals The Great Escape (Mrs J L Clark Pearman / Mr T & S Mallia) (240)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Brondeal Heaven In Black (Tim Dash) (185)

No. 19

  • Thunderspot Cara De Mo Chrio (Melissa O'Brien) (175)

No. 20

  • Sprintaway Sioux Chief (L & M Donald) (160)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee) (155)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Johgra Materialgirl (Joshua Grant) (140)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (135)
  • Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe) (135)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Indecent Proposal (T Chandler & P Gough) (120)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Neilros Jaznala (Ms A Tabrett) (110)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Johgra Victorias Secret (Mr Joshua Grant) (100)

No. 34

  • Dimadal Lord ov Luck (Tony & Sue Mallia) (95)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis) (80)
  • Whytewood Omg Its Oscar (Whytewood Kennels) (80)

No. 39

  • Likadyce Spotlight On Me (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (75)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Ibadan It Aint Personal (A & J Janonis) (70)

No. 42

  • Adstaff Stars and Stripes (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (70)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Kirindal Allegra (Mrs Jan Kirin) (50)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Thunderspot c ur hips swing (Melissa Obrien) (50)

No. 48

  • Adstaff Tennessee Pearl Queen (AI) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (45)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Pridal Light To Wonderland (Aimee McLachlan & Alisa Renda) (35)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Trudals Black Adder (J L Clark-Pearman) (25)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Dazzledot Face Ovn Angel (Miss K Marr) (550)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gemcourt Anadot Regal ET (Miss R Woiwade) (235)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lykatyga Wyld Streak (Miss A Forrest) (200)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Yarrowfell Incognito CD RA ET (Ian & Katherine Davey) (95)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Jalorca Moonlite Messr ET (Nicole Smith) (75)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Firebrook Teya Angeni (Mrs T L Bale) (55)

No. 10

  • Edinglen New Sensation (Mrs S Luxford) (50)

No. 11

No. 12

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (1185)

No. 2

  • STARSWEPT (Mr P Davies Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (178)

No. 3

  • KRYSTAWAY (R & D Harbin) (148)

No. 4

  • THUNDERSPOT (Melissa O'Brien) (104)

No. 5

  • INSTRIDE (Ms Kerryn Harvey) (102)

No. 6

  • ADSTAFF (Adam C Booth) (71)

No. 7

  • LOTZADOTZ (T L Bale) (55)

No. 8

  • TRUDALS (Jenny Clark-Pearman) (33)

No. 9

  • LYKATYGA (Miss A Forrest) (12)

No. 10

  • JALORCA (Carol Brady) (11)

No. 11

  • DAZZLEDOT (K Marr) (5)
  • ADALIA (Sandra Schrumpf & Nicole Snerling) (5)