Australian Kelpie Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Melcathra Charcoal (NSW) (N D Papworth) (66)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (QLD) (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (1005)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Amakosi Ambush (QLD) (Mrs D Kent) (283)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (QLD) (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (84)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Amakhosi Bush Man (QLD) (Mrs D Kent) (66)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (SA) (E J Delaporte) (72)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (WA) (Mrs S Einam) (240)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (TAS) (Dee-anne McCarthy) (85)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Ilomann Rosemallee (NT) (K & K Stephens) (21)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (NSW) (J Spacek) (275)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Melcathra Coco (NSW) (N D Papworth) (113)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Melcathra Red Roo (NSW) (N D Papworth) (90)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (NSW) (S & S Lewis) (72)

No. 12

  • Melcathra Black Dog (NSW) (J Worboyes Nicholas) (67)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (NSW) (Lee-Anne Symonds) (57)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Melcathra Charcoal (NSW) (N D Papworth) (48)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Lorroy The First Eleven (NSW) (R Holtkamp) (41)

No. 19

  • Wingdari Bush Lyric (NSW) (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer) (41)

No. 20

  • Tegoura My Best Friend (NSW) (Joanne Connolly) (40)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (NSW) (Julie Hayne) (32)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Tegoura Always In My Heart (NSW) (Tegoura Kennels) (22)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Kla Simply ShezGotClass (NSW) (T Dixon) (20)

No. 30

  • Tinaru In The Red (NSW) (T Dixon) (12)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Tinaru Lady In Red (NSW) (M Cross) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ballare Weesh (VIC) (Manny Schembri) (43)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (QLD) (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (342)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (QLD) (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (271)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Amakhosi Bush Man (QLD) (Mrs D Kent) (109)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Amakosi Ambush (QLD) (Mrs D Kent) (70)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Oatland Black Velvet (QLD) (Mrs D Kent) (58)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Dewregal F E (QLD) (Mark & Glenys Armstrong) (48)

No. 15

No. 16

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (SA) (E J Delaporte) (317)

No. 2

  • Dalalyn Uluru Princess (SA) (Dalalyn Kennels) (141)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (SA) (E J Delaporte) (111)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (SA) (E J Delaporte) (84)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Glendari Piping Hot (SA) (E J Delaporte) (28)

No. 6

  • Dalalyn Ebony Gold (SA) (Lyn Harris-Walker) (9)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (WA) (Mrs S Einam) (314)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (WA) (Sandria Einam) (184)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Walzing Matilda (WA) (Mrs S Einam) (22)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (WA) (Sandria Einam) (15)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (TAS) (Dee-anne McCarthy) (264)

No. 2

  • Australmac Simply Meander (TAS) (Dee-anne McCarthy) (97)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kla Simply Nvme (TAS) (Dee-anne McCarthy) (89)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe A Conquest (NT) (K & K Stephens) (98)

No. 2

  • Ilomann Rosemallee (NT) (K & K Stephens) (97)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (NSW) (S & S Lewis) (315)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Melcathra Red Roo (NSW) (N D Papworth) (190)

No. 6

  • Wingdari Bush Lyric (NSW) (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer) (160)

No. 7

  • Melcathra Black Dog (NSW) (J Worboyes Nicholas) (145)

No. 8

  • Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (NSW) (Lee-Anne Symonds) (140)

No. 9

  • Tinaru In The Red (NSW) (T Dixon) (110)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Melcathra Coco (NSW) (N D Papworth) (100)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Lorroy The First Eleven (NSW) (R Holtkamp) (65)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (NSW) (Julie Hayne) (60)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tegoura Always In My Heart (NSW) (Tegoura Kennels) (55)

No. 14

  • Wilsonia Outback Traka (NSW) (Mrs S L Omeara) (50)

No. 15

  • Tegoura My Best Friend (NSW) (Joanne Connolly) (50)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Callicoma Black As Ink (NSW) (Mandy Sansom) (35)

No. 18

  • Suthenskys Striker (NSW) (Petros Galanis) (25)

No. 19

  • Tinaru Lady In Red (NSW) (M Cross) (20)
  • Tegoura Forever Friends (NSW) (Joanne Connolly) (20)

No. 20

  • Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (NSW) (M E Colyer & M J Kain) (15)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Wilsonia Outback E V (NSW) (Mrs S L Omeara) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Ballare Weesh (VIC) (Manny Schembri) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Amakosi Ambush (QLD) (Mrs D Kent) (100)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Amakhosi Bush Man (QLD) (Mrs D Kent) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Dalalyn Uluru Princess (SA) (Dalalyn Kennels) (210)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (SA) (E J Delaporte) (150)

No. 3

  • Dalalyn Ebony Gold (SA) (Lyn Harris-Walker) (115)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (WA) (Sandria Einam) (210)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Australmac Simply Meander (TAS) (Dee-anne McCarthy) (220)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Burranear Chocolate Kisses (NT) (K & K Stepens) (165)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe A Conquest (NT) (K & K Stephens) (65)

No. 3

  • Tegoura Real Good Man (NT) (K & K Stephens) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Satisfaction HT (NSW) (Lee-Anne Symonds) (220)

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

  • Ballare Nerarema (VIC) (Manny Schembri) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Suthenskys Supernatural (WA) (Mrs S Einam) (20)