Australian Kelpie Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone
(Tegoura Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (2300)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam) (293)

No. 6

  • Amakosi Ambush (Mrs D Kent) (283)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy) (85)

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (84)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte) (72)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Amakhosi Bush Man (Mrs D Kent) (66)
  • Melcathra Charcoal (N D Papworth) (66)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Ilomann Rosemallee (K & K Stephens) (21)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (367)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam) (349)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte) (317)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (299)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek) (275)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy) (273)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Dalalyn Kennels) (198)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe A Conquest (K & K Stephens) (135)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Australmac Simply Meander (Dee-anne McCarthy) (115)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Melcathra Coco (N D Papworth) (113)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (E J Delaporte) (111)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Amakhosi Bush Man (Mrs D Kent) (109)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Dewregal F E (Mark & Glenys Armstrong) (98)

No. 28

  • Ilomann Rosemallee (K & K Stephens) (97)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Melcathra Red Roo (N D Papworth) (90)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kla Simply Nvme (Dee-anne McCarthy) (89)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte) (84)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (S & S Lewis) (80)

No. 36

  • Amakosi Ambush (Mrs D Kent) (70)

No. 37

  • Melcathra Black Dog (J Worboyes Nicholas) (67)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds) (57)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Tegoura My Best Friend (Joanne Connolly) (53)

No. 45

  • Melcathra Charcoal (N D Papworth) (48)

No. 46

  • Ballare Weesh (Manny Schembri) (43)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Lorroy The First Eleven (R Holtkamp) (41)

No. 48

  • Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer) (41)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne) (32)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Glendari Piping Hot (E J Delaporte) (28)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Dalalyn Ebony Gold (Lyn Harris-Walker) (22)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels) (22)
  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Walzing Matilda (Mrs S Einam) (22)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Kla Simply ShezGotClass (T Dixon) (20)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Sandria Einam) (15)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Tegoura Forever Friends (Joanne Connolly) (13)

No. 64

  • Tinaru In The Red (T Dixon) (12)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Tinaru Lady In Red (M Cross) (8)

No. 68

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Tegoura Tomodachi
(Casey Morrison)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Dalalyn Kennels) (345)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (S & S Lewis) (335)

No. 7

  • Australmac Simply Meander (Dee-anne McCarthy) (235)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Melcathra Red Roo (N D Papworth) (190)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe A Conquest (K & K Stephens) (190)

No. 12

  • Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer) (165)

No. 13

  • Burranear Chocolate Kisses (K & K Stepens) (165)

No. 14

  • Dalalyn Ebony Gold (Lyn Harris-Walker) (165)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (E J Delaporte) (150)

No. 16

  • Melcathra Black Dog (J Worboyes Nicholas) (145)

No. 17

  • Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds) (140)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Tinaru In The Red (T Dixon) (110)

No. 20

  • Amakosi Ambush (Mrs D Kent) (100)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Melcathra Coco (N D Papworth) (100)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Lorroy The First Eleven (R Holtkamp) (65)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne) (60)

No. 24

  • Tegoura My Best Friend (Joanne Connolly) (60)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels) (55)

No. 26

  • Wilsonia Outback Traka (Mrs S L Omeara) (50)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Callicoma Black As Ink (Mandy Sansom) (35)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Tegoura Forever Friends (Joanne Connolly) (30)

No. 31

  • Suthenskys Striker (Petros Galanis) (25)

No. 32

  • Ballare Weesh (Manny Schembri) (25)

No. 33

  • Tinaru Lady In Red (M Cross) (20)
  • Aust Ch Amakhosi Bush Man (Mrs D Kent) (20)

No. 34

  • Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer & M J Kain) (15)

No. 35

  • Wingdari Song Of The Bush (Marie Colyer / Wingdari Aust Kelpies) (10)

No. 36

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red
(Sue Thomson)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Satisfaction HT (Lee-Anne Symonds) (220)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ballare Nerarema (Manny Schembri) (25)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Suthenskys Supernatural (Mrs S Einam) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SANDSPRITE (S Einam) (253)

No. 2

  • OATLAND (Di Kent) (200)

No. 3

  • MORKERBOOK (N Morris) (178)

No. 4

  • DEWREGAL (M & G Armstrong) (176)

No. 5

  • KLA (B G Lewis) (109)

No. 6

  • MELCATHRA (N D Papworth) (102)

No. 7

  • WINGDARI (Marie Colyer) (82)

No. 8

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (7)