Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (NSW) (Mrs A O'Keefe) (2479)

No. 2

  • Am Ch Winfree's Don't Rain On My Parade (Imp UK) (NSW) (M Kingston/A Hatherly/A O'Keefe) (687)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (474)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Story (NSW) (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (147)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (75)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Occuli Midnight Assassin (NSW) (A Watson) (36)

No. 13

  • Tarrendale Sealed with a Kiss (NSW) (Munro/Dennis) (34)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (330)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (VIC) (Geoff Kill) (258)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (167)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Belcroft One Man Show (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (82)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (QLD) (Melissa Grant) (2034)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Elspan Dazzling Diamonds (QLD) (Judy Campbell) (296)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (128)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (QLD) (Denise Burke) (121)

No. 8

  • Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (QLD) (L M Bygraves) (119)

No. 9

  • Pinewaite Right To Freedom (QLD) (Geoff Kill) (73)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (64)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Myshalair Made For Mischief (QLD) (Ms H J Yeates) (46)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (SA) (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden) (806)

No. 2

  • Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (SA) (C Huitema & L Zucker) (35)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Watervaal Step Aside Pleese (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (128)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bolwarra High Tide (ACT) (Karen & John Neiberding) (27)

No. 6

  • Neberden Let's Elope (ACT) (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding) (9)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (186)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (NSW) (Mrs A O'Keefe) (142)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (125)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bencleuch Beyond A Dream (Imp UK) (NSW) (F & K Hogan) (107)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Occuli Midnight Assassin (NSW) (A Watson) (103)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Story (NSW) (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (80)

No. 10

  • Esp Jnr Ch Los Mampao Bariloche (Imp ESP) (NSW) (F & K Hogan) (53)

No. 11

  • Gunwise The Silver Lining (NSW) (C L Dawson) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Occuli Innuendo (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (46)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Gunwise Never Can Say Goodbye (NSW) (C L Dawson) (32)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Tarrendale Sealed with a Kiss (NSW) (Munro/Dennis) (29)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (NSW) (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (25)

No. 22

  • Am Ch Winfree's Don't Rain On My Parade (Imp UK) (NSW) (M Kingston/A Hatherly/A O'Keefe) (22)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Bonningdale Twos Complement (NSW) (V Pento) (12)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Bolwarra Caught In Time (NSW) (Megan Markotany) (10)

No. 30

  • Tarrendayle Master Of Game (NSW) (Mrs R Hawkins) (8)
  • Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (NSW) (Mrs N Davison) (8)
  • Millicent I'm Daddy's Girl (NSW) (Vendela Pento) (8)

No. 31

No. 32

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (155)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (VIC) (Geoff Kill) (85)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (72)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Belcroft One Man Show (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (64)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (QLD) (Melissa Grant) (563)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (195)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (QLD) (Denise Burke) (148)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kimkiera KeepN Up Appearances (QLD) (Melissa Grant) (88)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Acijay Nobodys Business (QLD) (Louise Bygraves) (67)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Encore ET (QLD) (Mrs K Hutt) (65)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Elspan Dazzling Diamonds (QLD) (Judy Campbell) (64)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Penita A Flash In Time (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (60)

No. 16

  • Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (QLD) (L M Bygraves) (52)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (QLD) (Holly Rey) (48)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (47)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Canobi Minnie Mouse (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (32)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Myshalair Made For Mischief (QLD) (Ms H J Yeates) (22)

No. 28

  • Ravensnite Passing The Bux (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (20)

No. 29

  • Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (19)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Amamoor Time Space (QLD) (Mrs Debbie Thomas) (15)

No. 33

  • Pinewaite Right To Freedom (QLD) (Geoff Kill) (13)

No. 34

  • Acijay Tri N Catch Me (QLD) (Louise Bygraves) (12)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Cobalt Andy Pandy (QLD) (Holly Rey) (9)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Sheldarich Wish Upon a Star (QLD) (Holly Rey) (7)

No. 38

  • Canobi Teddy Bear (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (6)

No. 39

  • Sheldarich Ebbys Lil Miracle (QLD) (Miss Holly A Rey) (6)
  • Asuare Cant keep A Secret (QLD) (K Hutt) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (SA) (Mrs Tina Matthews) (266)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (SA) (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden) (235)

No. 3

  • Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (SA) (C Huitema & L Zucker) (117)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Occuli Twistof Fate (SA) (Mr M Brennan / Mr D & Mrs D Mahoney) (13)

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Jodegee Shh Confidential Kises (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (133)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Jodegee Prity Inme Parti Dress (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (81)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Watervaal Step Aside Pleese (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (66)

No. 5

  • Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (WA) (Mrs J Maunder) (26)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Doulton Exquisite Model (TAS) (E & K Job / A & M Jones) (29)

No. 4

  • Penita Some Like It Hot (TAS) (T & J Skudder) (27)

No. 5

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kingsway Foreign Venture (ACT) (M K Kingston) (5)
  • Neberden What A Nuisance (ACT) (Mr J & Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding) (5)
  • Neberden Let's Elope (ACT) (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Occuli Midnight Assassin (NSW) (A Watson) (275)

No. 4

  • Glenayden Latest News (NSW) (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (225)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (NSW) (Mrs N Davison) (145)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (NSW) (Mrs A O'Keefe) (135)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Story (NSW) (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (55)

No. 13

  • Gunwise Never Can Say Goodbye (NSW) (C L Dawson) (55)

No. 14

  • Millicent I'm Daddy's Girl (NSW) (Vendela Pento) (35)

No. 15

  • Bellebriar Breaking Through (NSW) (Mrs Anna Hatherly) (30)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Bolwarra Caught In Time (NSW) (Megan Markotany) (25)
  • Tarrendale Sealed with a Kiss (NSW) (Munro/Dennis) (25)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Tarrendayle Master Of Game (NSW) (Mrs R Hawkins) (15)

No. 20

  • Gunwise Aint She Sweet (NSW) (Ms C L Dawson) (10)

No. 21

  • Gunwise Rain Song (NSW) (Ms C L Dawson) (10)
  • Gunwise The Silver Lining (NSW) (C L Dawson) (10)
  • Bonningdale Twos Complement (NSW) (V Pento) (10)

No. 22

  • Gunwise Hey Good Lookin (NSW) (C L Dawson) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (195)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Belcroft One Man Show (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (95)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (VIC) (Geoff Kill) (50)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Elspan Woody Woodpecker (VIC) (Belinda Petrowsky) (25)

No. 10

  • Glenbrook Golden Caramel (VIC) (K & J Biggs) (20)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Pinewaite Blue Denim (VIC) (Keith Houston) (5)
  • Elspan Royal Affair (VIC) (Belinda Petrowsky) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (765)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kimkiera KeepN Up Appearances (QLD) (Melissa Grant) (330)

No. 4

  • Asuare Always N Forever (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (305)

No. 5

  • Pinewaite Right To Freedom (QLD) (Geoff Kill) (240)

No. 6

  • Myshalair Made For Mischief (QLD) (Ms H J Yeates) (180)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Amamoor Time Space (QLD) (Mrs Debbie Thomas) (105)

No. 12

  • Cobalt Blacklist (QLD) (Sue Bruno) (100)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Asuare Cant keep A Secret (QLD) (K Hutt) (90)

No. 15

  • Ravensnite Passing The Bux (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (70)

No. 16

  • Brayroan Walk The Wild Side (QLD) (J Newbold) (60)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Canobi Minnie Mouse (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (55)

No. 19

  • Taram Talk of the Town (QLD) (J Tobler) (45)

No. 20

  • Asuare Cant Keep A Secret (QLD) (Denise Burke) (45)

No. 21

  • Sheldarich Wish Upon a Star (QLD) (Holly Rey) (45)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (QLD) (Denise Burke) (40)

No. 23

  • Canobi Teddy Bear (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (30)

No. 24

  • Watersmeet Wildfire (QLD) (Mrs L Emerton) (30)

No. 25

  • Ravensnite Sno Idea (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (25)

No. 26

  • Pinewaite Untold Story (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (20)
  • Tarrendayle Are You Game (QLD) (Stacey Jewell) (20)

No. 27

  • Tarrendayle Black and Bling (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (15)
  • Hyrollers Roulette (QLD) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (15)
  • Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (QLD) (Holly Rey) (15)
  • Brayroan Walk With Lochranza (QLD) (J Newbold) (15)
  • Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (QLD) (Holly Rey) (15)

No. 28

  • Sheldarich Golden Nugget (QLD) (Holly Rey) (10)
  • Amamoor Moon Shadow (AI) (QLD) (Mrs Debbie Thomas) (10)
  • Cobalt Black Magic (QLD) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (10)

No. 29

  • Copperkee The Joker (QLD) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (5)
  • Sheldarich Ebbys Lil Miracle (QLD) (Miss Holly A Rey) (5)
  • Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (QLD) (Holly Rey) (5)
  • Watersmeet Wonderland (QLD) (Mrs L Emerton) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Occuli Twistof Fate (SA) (Mr M Brennan / Mr D & Mrs D Mahoney) (70)

No. 2

  • Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (SA) (C Huitema & L Zucker) (50)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Jodegee Prity Inme Parti Dress (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (215)

No. 2

  • Jodegee Shh Confidential Kises (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (200)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (WA) (Mrs J Maunder) (100)

No. 5

  • Amamoor Shhh Dont Tell Anyone (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (35)

No. 6

  • Jodegee Wild Tempesto (WA) (Mrs J Maunder) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Penita Some Like It Hot (TAS) (T & J Skudder) (95)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Showfield Royal Arrival (NSW) (S & S Strang) (180)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Elspan Elegantly Captured (NSW) (Janna Wayenberg) (90)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (QLD) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (370)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (QLD) (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant) (325)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Belcroft Reason to Dream (QLD) (Stacey Jewell) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Juleme Shiraz (SA) (Judith Balfour) (15)