Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe) (2617)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant) (2034)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill) (1615)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden) (1212)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Am Ch Winfree's Don't Rain On My Parade (Imp UK) (M Kingston/A Hatherly/A O'Keefe) (687)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy) (485)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney) (474)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy) (441)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Elspan Dazzling Diamonds (Judy Campbell) (296)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Sup Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy) (167)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Story (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (147)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Denise Burke) (121)

No. 26

  • Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves) (119)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney) (75)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Pinewaite Right To Freedom (Geoff Kill) (73)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (R W & D M Duffield) (64)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson) (36)

No. 41

  • Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (C Huitema & L Zucker) (35)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant) (608)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill) (410)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews) (292)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden) (265)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe) (216)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy) (211)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson) (195)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney) (195)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Denise Burke) (162)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey) (129)

No. 24

  • Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney) (125)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy) (120)

No. 26

  • Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (C Huitema & L Zucker) (117)

No. 27

  • Aust Sup Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy) (117)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Story (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (112)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Bencleuch Beyond A Dream (Imp UK) (F & K Hogan) (107)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson) (103)

No. 33

  • Kimkiera KeepN Up Appearances (Melissa Grant) (103)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Encore ET (Mrs K Hutt) (74)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves) (67)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Espaniel Matariki Star (Imp NZ) (Lyn Mellett) (67)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Elspan Dazzling Diamonds (Judy Campbell) (64)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Penita A Flash In Time (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (60)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding) (58)

No. 53

  • Esp Jnr Ch Los Mampao Bariloche (Imp ESP) (F & K Hogan) (53)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves) (52)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (R W & D M Duffield) (47)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney) (46)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Ravensnite Passing The Bux (Alecia Ugrinic) (45)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Tarrendale Sealed with a Kiss (Munro/Dennis) (29)

No. 73

  • Aust Ch Doulton Exquisite Model (E & K Job / A & M Jones) (29)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (Mrs J Maunder) (26)

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (25)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Pinewaite Right To Freedom (Geoff Kill) (24)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Am Ch Winfree's Don't Rain On My Parade (Imp UK) (M Kingston/A Hatherly/A O'Keefe) (22)

No. 84

  • Neberden Let's Elope (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding) (22)

No. 85

  • Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield) (19)

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

  • Glenayden Latest News (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (16)

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

  • Occuli Twistof Fate (Mr M Brennan / Mr D & Mrs D Mahoney) (13)

No. 93

  • Bonningdale Twos Complement (V Pento) (12)
  • Acijay Tri N Catch Me (Louise Bygraves) (12)

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

No. 97

  • Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (8)
  • Tarrendayle Master Of Game (Mrs R Hawkins) (8)
  • Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (Mrs N Davison) (8)
  • Millicent I'm Daddy's Girl (Vendela Pento) (8)

No. 98

  • Sheldarich Wish Upon a Star (Holly Rey) (7)

No. 99

No. 100

  • Canobi Teddy Bear (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (6)

No. 101

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson) (780)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kimkiera KeepN Up Appearances (Melissa Grant) (355)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy) (320)

No. 10

  • Asuare Always N Forever (Heath Thomson) (305)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy) (295)

No. 12

  • Glenayden Latest News (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (285)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson) (275)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Pinewaite Right To Freedom (Geoff Kill) (265)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe) (155)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill) (150)

No. 28

  • Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (Mrs N Davison) (145)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Asuare Cant Keep A Secret (Denise Burke) (115)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Bonningdale Two Left Feet (V Pento) (110)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Ravensnite Passing The Bux (Alecia Ugrinic) (110)

No. 38

  • Amamoor Time Space (Mrs Debbie Thomas) (105)

No. 39

  • Cobalt Blacklist (Sue Bruno) (100)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (Mrs J Maunder) (100)

No. 42

  • Occuli Twistof Fate (Mr M Brennan / Mr D & Mrs D Mahoney) (100)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Brayroan Walk The Wild Side (J Newbold) (60)
  • Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Story (Mrs A C O'Keefe) (60)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Mistduke Sugar Babe (Mr D & Mrs S Heatlie) (55)
  • Canobi Minnie Mouse (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (55)

No. 49

  • Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey) (55)

No. 50

  • Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (C Huitema & L Zucker) (50)

No. 51

  • Sheldarich Wish Upon a Star (Holly Rey) (50)

No. 52

  • Taram Talk of the Town (J Tobler) (45)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Denise Burke) (40)
  • Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield) (40)

No. 54

  • Myshalair Mischief Maker (Ms H J Yeates) (35)
  • Amamoor Shhh Dont Tell Anyone (Mrs Jody Maunder) (35)
  • Millicent I'm Daddy's Girl (Vendela Pento) (35)

No. 55

  • Bellebriar Breaking Through (Mrs Anna Hatherly) (30)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Neberden Let's Elope (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding) (30)
  • Watersmeet Wildfire (Mrs L Emerton) (30)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Elspan Woody Woodpecker (Belinda Petrowsky) (25)
  • Bolwarra Caught In Time (Megan Markotany) (25)
  • Tarrendale Sealed with a Kiss (Munro/Dennis) (25)

No. 59

  • Ravensnite Sno Idea (Alecia Ugrinic) (25)
  • Sheldarich Golden Nugget (Holly Rey) (25)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Tarrendayle Are You Game (Stacey Jewell) (20)
  • Hyrollers Roulette (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (20)
  • Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey) (20)
  • Brayroan Walk With Lochranza (J Newbold) (20)

No. 62

  • Mistduke Toffee Kiss (Mr D & Mrs S Heatlie) (15)
  • Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey) (15)
  • Tarrendayle Master Of Game (Mrs R Hawkins) (15)
  • Silverblue Flipping The Pages (Judith O'Brien) (15)
  • Tarrendayle Black and Bling (Alecia Ugrinic) (15)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Gunwise Rain Song (Ms C L Dawson) (10)
  • Amamoor Moon Shadow (AI) (Mrs Debbie Thomas) (10)
  • Cobalt Black Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (10)
  • Bonningdale Twos Complement (V Pento) (10)
  • Gunwise The Silver Lining (C L Dawson) (10)
  • Neberden What A Nuisance (Mr J & Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding) (10)

No. 65

  • Sheldarich Ebbys Lil Miracle (Miss Holly A Rey) (5)
  • Pinewaite Blue Denim (Keith Houston) (5)
  • Elspan Royal Affair (Belinda Petrowsky) (5)
  • Gunwise Hey Good Lookin (C L Dawson) (5)
  • Copperkee The Joker (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (5)
  • Kingsway Foreign Venture (M K Kingston) (5)
  • Watersmeet Wonderland (Mrs L Emerton) (5)
  • Jodegee Wild Tempesto (Mrs J Maunder) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (370)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant) (325)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Showfield Royal Arrival (S & S Strang) (220)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Elspan Elegantly Captured (Janna Wayenberg) (105)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Belcroft Reason to Dream (Stacey Jewell) (15)
  • Aust Neut Ch Juleme Shiraz (Judith Balfour) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MACDOLLY (Terri Davies) (510)

No. 2

  • GLENAYDEN (Ann O'Keefe) (415)

No. 3

  • ELSPAN (Belinda Petrowsky) (328)

No. 4

  • BELCROFT (D & M Bellamy) (180)

No. 5

  • BIFIELD (Geoff Kill) (125)

No. 6

  • KIMKIERA (Melissa Grant) (120)

No. 7

  • BELLEBRIAR (Anna Hatherly) (53)

No. 8

  • OCCULI (D J & D C Mahoney) (50)

No. 9

  • DOULTON (E & K Job / A & M Jones) (30)

No. 10

  • PINEWAITE (R W & D M Duffield) (20)

No. 11

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (15)
  • KINGSWAY (M K Kingston) (15)

No. 12

  • ACIJAY (Louise Bygraves) (10)
  • MYSHALAIR (Hilare Yeates) (10)

No. 13

  • ASUARE (Heath Thomson) (5)

No. 14

  • JODEGEE (Jody Maunder) (3)