Golden Retriever Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (NSW) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton) (640)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Fantango Sunny Side Up (AI) (NSW) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (75)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (NSW) (Melissa Murray) (33)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (VIC) (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (429)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (VIC) (Elizabeth Mitchell) (328)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Dual Ch ( T) Orifielgold Isobella (VIC) (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson) (64)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (298)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (139)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wysiwyg Incredible Story (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (102)

No. 10

  • Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (92)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RA (QLD) (T Waters) (81)

No. 12

  • Topgeer Not Flat White (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (22)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (WA) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan) (515)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (WA) (Natasha Ryan) (381)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ralun Nu Look(AI) (WA) (R Peirce) (80)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (WA) (Miss N Ryan) (52)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (TAS) (Mrs P Middleton) (63)

No. 4

  • Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (TAS) (Dunfriar Kennels) (36)

No. 5

  • Tweedwater Bohemian Rhapsody (TAS) (Mr P Stevenson) (35)

No. 6

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (NSW) (Miss S Anderson) (119)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (NSW) (Miss S Anderson) (107)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (103)

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (NSW) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton) (99)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Wynwhisper Practical Magic (NSW) (Bronwyn Gaywood) (55)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Harvikgold Spell Breaker (NSW) (D&V Harris) (26)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Fantango Sunny Side Up (AI) (NSW) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (24)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Fantango Do You Wanna Dance (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (21)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (13)

No. 32

  • Bralmico Majik Creedance (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (12)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (NSW) (Melissa Murray) (9)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (NSW) (Bronwyn Gaywood) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (VIC) (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (468)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (VIC) (Elizabeth Mitchell) (116)

No. 6

  • Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (88)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Dual Ch ( T) Orifielgold Isobella (VIC) (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson) (67)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (47)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (VIC) (Goldshyne Kennels) (41)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Taumac Golden Viney (AI) (VIC) (Roger & Patricia Bridgford) (18)
  • Taumac Golden Uptown Girl (AI) (VIC) (Roger and Patricia Bridgford) (18)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • TS Gr Ch T Ch Morningmyst Dazzling Delight (VIC) (M S & L Klecka) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RA (QLD) (T Waters) (272)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (137)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (97)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (96)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Crowlee Wind in the Willows (QLD) (Judith Nelson) (55)

No. 14

  • Wysiwyg Moondance (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (47)

No. 15

  • Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (46)

No. 16

  • Wysiwyg Incredible Story (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (36)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Shes Got The Look (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (35)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Wysiwyg The Thug (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (24)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kaparla Sing With One Voice (QLD) (Rachael Ritter) (18)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Bralmico Vintage Ellegance (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (11)

No. 24

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (SA) (Caroline Murphy) (102)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Honiggold Elegance (SA) (Sue Neldner) (21)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (SA) (Ms S Neldner) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (WA) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan) (311)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (WA) (Natasha Ryan) (254)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (WA) (Miss N Ryan) (186)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ralun Nu Look(AI) (WA) (R Peirce) (48)

No. 6

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (TAS) (Mrs P Middleton) (81)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tweedwater Bohemian Rhapsody (TAS) (Mr P Stevenson) (55)

No. 6

  • Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (TAS) (Dunfriar Kennels) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (TAS) (J W & D L Wadsley) (6)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (NSW) (Miss S Anderson) (275)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (NSW) (Miss S Anderson) (225)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (145)

No. 10

  • Harvikgold Spell Breaker (NSW) (D&V Harris) (140)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Fantango Do You Wanna Dance (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (100)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Fantango Uptown Girl (NSW) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (50)

No. 16

No. 17

  • BlueBreeze House Of Dior (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (45)

No. 18

  • Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (NSW) (Bronwyn Gaywood) (35)

No. 19

  • Fantango Book Maker (NSW) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (25)

No. 20

  • Athalow Ardbeg Galileo (NSW) (Jonathon Nash) (20)

No. 21

  • Nistar Northern Flame (NSW) (Michelle Strain) (20)

No. 22

  • Dykinta Grand Master Flash (AI) (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (15)

No. 23

Victoria

No. 1

  • Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (470)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (VIC) (A & N Kelton) (170)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (VIC) (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (90)

No. 6

  • Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (VIC) (Peter Denise Bristow) (80)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (75)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Emperosgold Wildfire (AI) (VIC) (P D Bristow) (30)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Beaudore Do You Wanna Dance (AI) (VIC) (Mrs Alison Cameron) (20)
  • Annador Gypsie Diva (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (20)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Riellys The Galway Girl (VIC) (Zita M Vafiopulous) (5)
  • Crowlee Summer Breez (VIC) (A & D Crowley) (5)
  • Keanstar Caruso (VIC) (P & J Convery) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (306)

No. 4

  • Topgeer Not Flat White (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (235)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (210)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (171)

No. 7

  • Wysiwyg Moondance (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (125)

No. 8

  • Wysiwyg The Thug (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (115)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Crowlee Wind in the Willows (QLD) (Judith Nelson) (45)

No. 14

  • Kaparla Sing With One Voice (QLD) (Rachael Ritter) (40)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Bralmico Vintage Ellegance (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (SA) (Ms S Neldner) (75)

No. 5

  • Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (SA) (Caroline Murphy) (55)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (WA) (Natasha Ryan) (1030)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (WA) (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen) (25)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (TAS) (J W & D L Wadsley) (125)

No. 4

  • Dunfriar Sudden Impact (TAS) (B/ S & A Courtney) (55)

No. 5

  • Heathbrook Turn Back Time (AI) (TAS) (J W & D L Wadsley) (30)

No. 6

  • Tweedwater Blueriver Classic (AI) (TAS) (Mrs J Grierson) (30)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN NRA (NSW) (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dual Ch ( T) Gr Ch TS Orifielgold Charmeine (VIC) (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson) (82)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (QLD) (Judith Nelson) (30)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Savaneta Light The Way (AI) CCD RN (SA) (Bronwen Wills) (15)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1