Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon
(Debra Stubbings)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon
Breed : Golden Retriever
Owned by : Debra Stubbings
Date of Birth : 15-May-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 14-Nov-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 581
State Points : 581

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)219
State Competition (Top 40)219
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Jan-2018 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Jan-2018 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Feb-2018 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Feb-2018 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2018 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Mar-2018 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2018 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2018 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Aug-2018 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Sep-2018 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2018 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2018 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Oct-2018 United Retriever Club of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Oct-2018 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Nov-2018 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Nov-2018 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Nov-2018 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 581 581