Golden Retriever Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA)
(A Adamopoulos/S Selander)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos) (428)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Wysiwyg Incredible Story (A Adamopoulos) (102)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos) (92)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Dual Ch ( T) Orifielgold Isobella (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson) (64)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (Mrs P Middleton) (63)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels) (36)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray) (33)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Topgeer Not Flat White (A Adamopoulos) (22)

No. 50

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA)
(A Adamopoulos/S Selander)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Dual Ch ( T) Orifielgold Isobella (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson) (199)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos) (137)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins) (103)

No. 38

  • Topgeer Not Flat White (A Adamopoulos) (98)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (Mrs P Middleton) (81)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Shes Got The Look (A Adamopoulos) (66)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos) (62)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (56)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos) (47)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (45)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Wysiwyg Incredible Story (A Adamopoulos) (36)

No. 74

No. 75

  • Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels) (35)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

  • Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter) (17)

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

No. 97

  • Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (13)

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner) (8)

No. 103

No. 104

No. 105

No. 106

No. 107

  • TS Gr Ch T Ch Morningmyst Dazzling Delight (M S & L Klecka) (6)
  • Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI)
(Natasha Ryan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (365)

No. 7

  • Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos) (361)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Topgeer Not Flat White (A Adamopoulos) (235)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos) (235)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson) (175)

No. 20

  • Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton) (170)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (ai (D M & B A Joseph) (155)

No. 23

  • Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos) (155)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins) (145)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos) (125)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley) (120)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Fantango Uptown Girl (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (95)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (95)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (80)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner) (75)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney) (55)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson) (45)
  • BlueBreeze House Of Dior (Debra Stubbings) (45)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter) (40)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood) (25)
  • Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen) (25)
  • Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood) (25)

No. 57

  • Annador Gypsie Diva (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (20)
  • Athalow Ardbeg Galileo (Jonathon Nash) (20)
  • Beaudore Do You Wanna Dance (AI) (Mrs Alison Cameron) (20)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE
(Miss C Ryan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Dual Ch ( T) Gr Ch TS Orifielgold Charmeine (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson) (151)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson) (30)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Savaneta Light The Way (AI) CCD RN (Bronwen Wills) (15)
  • Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN NRA (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MORNINGMYST (M & L Klecka) (734)

No. 2

  • SANTAMARIA (Dianne Lee) (554)

No. 3

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (398)

No. 4

  • BARADAV (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph) (332)

No. 5

  • HARVIKGOLD (Darren & Vickie Harris) (315)

No. 6

  • BLUEBREEZE (Debra Stubbings) (281)

No. 7

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (230)

No. 8

  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (190)

No. 9

  • CHALEUR (Ruth Thimpson) (139)

No. 10

  • FANTANGO (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (129)

No. 11

  • GOLDTREVE (FT & BJ Hession) (111)

No. 12

  • SINDERBY (BR and ML Hanley) (99)

No. 13

  • RALUN (R Peirce) (89)
  • HAPPYBEAR (N Ryan) (89)

No. 14

  • BRALMICO (De-arne Hargreaves) (69)

No. 15

  • ADORINGGOLD (Helen Goyen) (59)

No. 16

  • PIARKI (Robyn & Jo Brown) (57)

No. 17

  • KIRIEL (Elizabeth Mitchell) (27)

No. 18

  • ORIFIELGOLD (Mr R W Tester & Ms E F Wilson) (22)
  • SHOGOLD (Sherry Jewell) (22)

No. 19

  • OUTBACKGOLD (Julie Blight) (20)

No. 20

  • GOLDLAKE (Mrs Janette Grierson) (17)

No. 21

  • DUNFRIAR (B W & S A Courtney) (9)

No. 22

  • TYASSAGOLD (D Casey) (7)

No. 23

  • TALEYAH (Caroline Murphy) (4)
  • DOMPETAN (A Quigley) (4)

No. 24

  • ANNADOR (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (3)

No. 25

  • WYNWHISPER (B Gaywood) (1)