Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (62)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Jarkk Beat My Ace (NSW) (Colleen Baker) (16)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kossel Bowrain (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (9)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Terracarol Jimmy Choo (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Sybeck Duke of York (VIC) (Simon & Bec Malseed) (10)

No. 18

No. 19

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (QLD) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (68)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Wintoppi Merry Madeline (QLD) (Mrs G Reilly) (6)

No. 24

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Galestorm My Mandingo (SA) (Mari Lobbestael) (37)

No. 9

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (100)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Dancourt Show No Mercy (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (40)

No. 19

  • Kossel Bowrain (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (35)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Lindiant Pierro (NSW) (Mrs A Scott) (15)

No. 24

  • Terracarol Jimmy Choo (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (10)
  • Dancourt Fame N Fortune (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (10)
  • Cigwn Blue Sky Ahead (NSW) (Elizabeth Thomas) (10)

No. 25

  • Aliasa Perfection Royale (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (5)
  • Jarkk Beat My Ace (NSW) (Colleen Baker) (5)
  • Silverstream Out Of The Blue (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (5)
  • Aliasa Royal Emerald (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Wintoppi Rumour Has It (QLD) (Mrs G Reilly) (60)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Driftway Rhythm of the Sea (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (50)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Galestorm My Mandingo (SA) (Mari Lobbestael) (30)
  • Eraky Eclipse (SA) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (30)

No. 9

No. 10

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tapua Mystique (NSW) (Linda Eadweards) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • TS Ch T Ch Lukilab Rosco P (VIC) (Ms E Shergold) (84)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (VIC) (Rebecca Kearney) (14)

No. 6

  • Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN TSDX (VIC) (Ms E Shergold) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1