Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (170)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (NSW) (G Spagnolo) (60)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (474)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand) (171)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (134)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (QLD) (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins) (24)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Lindiant Silk Stockings (NSW) (Mrs A Scott) (56)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (25)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Spiritrock Dream Avita (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (11)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Kossel Bowrain (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (9)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (NSW) (G Spagnolo) (8)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Terracarol Jimmy Choo (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Sybeck Renaissance (AI) (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Sybeck Duke of York (VIC) (Simon & Bec Malseed) (10)

No. 30

  • Sarshai Symply A Dream (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (9)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand) (400)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (367)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (268)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (QLD) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (75)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (QLD) (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins) (56)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (55)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Wintoppi Merry Madeline (QLD) (Mrs G Reilly) (6)

No. 26

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Spiritrock Dream Avita (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (250)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Lindiant Silk Stockings (NSW) (Mrs A Scott) (120)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (100)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Degel Sovereigns Born Legacy (NSW) (Mrs Amanda M Smith) (70)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kossel Bowrain (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (55)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Terracarol Jimmy Choo (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (10)

No. 34

  • Aliasa Royal Emerald (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (5)
  • Silverstream Out Of The Blue (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (5)
  • Aliasa Perfection Royale (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (5)
  • Catraz The Editorial (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sybeck Renaissance (AI) (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (180)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (VIC) (R & P Murphy) (165)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Sybeck Duke of York (VIC) (Simon & Bec Malseed) (70)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Driftway Tailormade (VIC) (G Williams & G Spagnolo) (45)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Driftway Storm Chaser (VIC) (G Spagnolo) (20)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (367)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Mikelli Jelli Bean (QLD) (Maurie & Sue Fisher) (95)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Wintoppi Rumour Has It (QLD) (Mrs G Reilly) (60)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Driftway Rhythm of the Sea (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (50)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bachdore Phantom (SA) (Lynda McInnes) (10)

No. 14

  • Bachdore Spyder (SA) (Lynda McInnes) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (TAS) (C Ellis/M Wickham) (120)

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tapua Mystique (NSW) (Linda Eadweards) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (VIC) (Ms E Shergold) (110)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (VIC) (Rebecca Kearney) (21)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN TSDX (VIC) (Ms E Shergold) (16)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1