Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Madison Avenue
(L Adams)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Kelindebar Madison Avenue
Breed : Labrador Retriever
Owned by : L Adams
Date of Birth : 1-Oct-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 31-Mar-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 305
State Points : 305

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)07
State Competition (Top 40)07
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2019 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Mar-2019 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Gundog National Extravaganza (Show 1) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Gundog National Extravaganza (Show 2) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-Jul-2019 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
5-Nov-2019 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Nov-2019 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Nov-2019 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
23-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
23-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2019 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2019 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 305 305