Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice
(Ellis / Vernon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins) (24)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (86)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins) (56)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Lindiant Silk Stockings (Mrs A Scott) (56)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Sybeck Renaissance (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (40)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

No. 97

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

No. 103

  • Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard) (11)

No. 104

No. 105

No. 106

No. 107

No. 108

No. 109

  • Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott) (8)

No. 110

No. 111

No. 112

No. 113

  • Wintoppi Merry Madeline (Mrs G Reilly) (6)

No. 114

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent
(Mrs A Scott)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard) (250)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Sybeck Renaissance (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (180)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy) (165)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Driftway Rhythm of the Sea (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (120)

No. 40

  • Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (C Ellis/M Wickham) (120)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Lindiant Silk Stockings (Mrs A Scott) (120)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (Jude Tankard) (100)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Sybeck Duke of York (Simon & Bec Malseed) (70)
  • Degel Sovereigns Born Legacy (Mrs Amanda M Smith) (70)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Wintoppi Rumour Has It (Mrs G Reilly) (60)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Kossel Bowrain (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (55)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

  • Aliasa Royal Emerald (Aliasa Labradors) (5)
  • Silverstream Out Of The Blue (Cherilyne Blackman) (5)
  • Bachdore Spyder (Lynda McInnes) (5)
  • Aliasa Perfection Royale (Aliasa Labradors) (5)
  • Marsebal God Of Thunder (Ms G Harding) (5)
  • Catraz The Editorial (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI)
(Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold) (110)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney) (42)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Tapua Mystique (Linda Eadweards) (18)

No. 15

  • Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN TSDX (Ms E Shergold) (16)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRADORLA (Caron Ellis /M Wickham) (825)

No. 2

  • KIRKDELL (Bev Jones) (283)

No. 3

  • DRIFTWAY (Guy Spagnolo) (263)

No. 4

  • KELINDEBAR (Linda Adams) (172)

No. 5

  • COPPERKEE (Debbie & Jamie-lee Creagh) (165)

No. 6

  • JARKK (Barbara Broughton) (135)

No. 7

  • ERAKY (K & E Charnock) (109)

No. 8

  • TENARDA (Margaret Wedgwood) (102)

No. 9

  • BONNSWAY (Dianne Travers) (90)

No. 10

  • LINDIANT (MRS A SCOTT) (85)

No. 11

  • SPIRITROCK (Jude Tankard) (80)

No. 12

  • CIGWN (Elizabeth Thomas) (66)

No. 13

  • WYNSTREAM (Julie H McLaurin) (64)

No. 14

  • ALIASA (Richard Wood) (61)

No. 15

  • MAVSTOR (K Henry) (52)

No. 16

  • TAPUA (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (51)

No. 17

  • GOLDYCHOCS (Kate Hutchison) (33)

No. 18

  • SKYEROSE (Sharon Mulgrew) (25)

No. 19

  • ALPYNEAIR (S&B Washington / D Venables) (23)
  • SYBECK (Simon and Rebecca Malseed) (23)

No. 20

  • DIACAS (Robyn Brock) (19)

No. 21

  • MIKELLI (Maurie & Sue Fisher) (16)

No. 22

  • DEVINELEA (Mr B & Mrs R van Maanen) (15)

No. 23

  • RIFTINTIME (Mr T & Mrs M Ament) (12)

No. 24

  • AIRAI (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt) (9)

No. 25

  • DANCOURT (Mrs C Olive) (6)

No. 26

  • BUCKLEE (Leonie Deeker) (4)
  • BURBERRY (John & Myra Rhodes) (4)
  • BAMGYPS (S L Bamford) (4)
  • LILYBEL (A Douglass) (4)

No. 27

  • GALESTORM (Mari Lobbestael) (3)
  • SANDWOODLABS (K Wood) (3)
  • BELLBIDGEE (Megan Purtill) (3)
  • MIANDOR (Michelle & James Anderson) (3)

No. 28

  • SILVERSTREAM (Cherilyne Blackman) (2)

No. 29

  • KODALIHART (Rachel Schreuder) (1)
  • OAYSIS (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (1)
  • KOSSEL (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (1)
  • BACHDORE (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (1)
  • WINTOPPI (Mrs G Reilly) (1)