Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice
(Ellis / Vernon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI)
(Blackboy Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (86)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Lindiant Silk Stockings (Mrs A Scott) (31)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

No. 97

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

  • Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott) (8)

No. 101

No. 102

No. 103

No. 104

  • Wintoppi Merry Madeline (Mrs G Reilly) (6)

No. 105

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent
(Mrs A Scott)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Driftway Rhythm of the Sea (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (120)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (Jude Tankard) (100)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Lindiant Silk Stockings (Mrs A Scott) (75)

No. 53

  • Degel Sovereigns Born Legacy (Mrs Amanda M Smith) (70)
  • Aust Ch Sybeck Duke of York (Simon & Bec Malseed) (70)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Wintoppi Rumour Has It (Mrs G Reilly) (60)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Kossel Bowrain (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (55)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI)
(Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold) (110)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney) (35)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Tapua Mystique (Linda Eadweards) (18)

No. 15

  • Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN TSDX (Ms E Shergold) (16)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRADORLA (Caron Ellis /M Wickham) (745)

No. 2

  • KIRKDELL (Bev Jones) (264)

No. 3

  • DRIFTWAY (Guy Spagnolo) (244)

No. 4

  • JARKK (Barbara Broughton) (135)

No. 5

  • COPPERKEE (Debbie & Jamie-lee Creagh) (115)

No. 6

  • KELINDEBAR (Linda Adams) (113)

No. 7

  • ERAKY (K & E Charnock) (109)

No. 8

  • TENARDA (Margaret Wedgwood) (102)

No. 9

  • BONNSWAY (Dianne Travers) (90)

No. 10

  • LINDIANT (MRS A SCOTT) (83)

No. 11

  • SPIRITROCK (Jude Tankard) (79)

No. 12

  • WYNSTREAM (Julie H McLaurin) (62)

No. 13

  • ALIASA (Richard Wood) (61)

No. 14

  • MAVSTOR (K Henry) (52)

No. 15

  • TAPUA (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (51)

No. 16

  • GOLDYCHOCS (Kate Hutchison) (33)

No. 17

  • SKYEROSE (Sharon Mulgrew) (24)

No. 18

  • SYBECK (Simon and Rebecca Malseed) (22)

No. 19

  • MIKELLI (Maurie & Sue Fisher) (16)

No. 20

  • DIACAS (Robyn Brock) (15)
  • DEVINELEA (Mr B & Mrs R van Maanen) (15)

No. 21

  • ALPYNEAIR (S&B Washington / D Venables) (12)

No. 22

  • CIGWN (Elizabeth Thomas) (11)

No. 23

  • AIRAI (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt) (9)

No. 24

  • DANCOURT (Mrs C Olive) (5)

No. 25

  • BAMGYPS (S L Bamford) (4)
  • BURBERRY (John & Myra Rhodes) (4)
  • LILYBEL (A Douglass) (4)

No. 26

  • RIFTINTIME (Mr T & Mrs M Ament) (3)
  • BELLBIDGEE (Megan Purtill) (3)
  • MIANDOR (Michelle & James Anderson) (3)
  • SANDWOODLABS (K Wood) (3)

No. 27

  • BUCKLEE (Leonie Deeker) (2)
  • SILVERSTREAM (Cherilyne Blackman) (2)

No. 28

  • KODALIHART (Rachel Schreuder) (1)
  • OAYSIS (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (1)
  • GALESTORM (Mari Lobbestael) (1)
  • KOSSEL (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (1)
  • BACHDORE (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (1)
  • WINTOPPI (Mrs G Reilly) (1)