Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time
(Barbara Broughton)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time
Breed : Labrador Retriever
Owned by : Barbara Broughton
Date of Birth : 7-Apr-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 6-Oct-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 373
State Points : 373

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)37
State Competition (Top 40)37
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Feb-2019 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
1-Mar-2019 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-May-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 13 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 373 373