Dobermann Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (NSW) (J & H Rymer) (214)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (NSW) (M Hart) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Amanda Spencer) (271)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Amanda Spencer) (32)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (QLD) (Greg Hoffmann) (880)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (514)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (381)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (WA) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell) (310)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Preshusflick Born To Love You (ACT) (J Woolley) (19)

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (NSW) (J & H Rymer) (261)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kserasera I Want It All (NSW) (J & H Rymer) (79)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Indpac Fun In The Sun (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (58)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (NSW) (M Hart) (48)

No. 15

  • Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (NSW) (J & H Rymer) (33)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry) (17)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Rukroy Hurricane Josie (NSW) (Rukroy Kennels) (15)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Amanda Spencer) (203)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Amanda Spencer) (137)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (VIC) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi) (61)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Noahbella Midnight (VIC) (Bisart Kennels) (15)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Copperdobe Melodrama (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Gill Harding & R Paunovic) (8)

No. 23

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (QLD) (Greg Hoffmann) (150)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (QLD) (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner) (89)

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (211)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (122)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (SA) (Debbie Heinze) (27)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (WA) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell) (58)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Valkyrian Isdell River (WA) (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (26)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Browne) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Preshusflick Born To Love You (ACT) (J Woolley) (15)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Indpac Fun In The Sun (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (620)

No. 3

  • Kserasera I Want It All (NSW) (J & H Rymer) (590)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (NSW) (J & H Rymer) (265)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Amanda Spencer) (180)

No. 7

  • Noahbella Midnight (VIC) (Bisart Kennels) (160)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (VIC) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi) (65)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Copperdobe Melodrama (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Gill Harding & R Paunovic) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (SA) (Debbie Heinze) (255)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Valkyrian Isdell River (WA) (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (40)

No. 14

  • Dobregal Xena Warrior Princess (WA) (W Lane) (35)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Browne) (195)

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (QLD) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian) (124)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (83)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3