Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ)
Breed : Dobermann
Owned by : Julie Hovell
Date of Birth : 9-Aug-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 8-Feb-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1715
State Points : 1130

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)319
State Competition (Top 40)1419
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
1-Jan-2019 Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
5-Jan-2019 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
12-Jan-2019 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
28-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Feb-2019 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y  
11-Mar-2019 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Mar-2019 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
19-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Minor Class in Group 20    
20-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Minor Class in Group 20    
20-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Minor Class in Group 20    
21-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
22-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
26-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20   Y
26-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20   Y
27-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20   Y
18-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
19-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20   Y
20-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
25-May-2019 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20   Y
2-Jun-2019 Dogs SA Winter International (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
2-Jun-2019 Dobermann Club of SA Inc (SA) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
10-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
14-Jun-2019 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
15-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
15-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
16-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
21-Jun-2019 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
28-Jun-2019 Rosewood A & H Association Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 Dobermann Club of Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
12-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
19-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
28-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
3-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20    
3-Aug-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
4-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
23-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
25-Aug-2019 Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2019 Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 40 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Oct-2019 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2019 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
20-Oct-2019 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
23-Oct-2019 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
25-Oct-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
26-Oct-2019 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (AM Show) (SA) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
27-Oct-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
2-Nov-2019 Dobermann Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
23-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
24-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Nov-2019 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Junior Class in Group 40 Y Y
1-Dec-2019 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2019 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1715 1130