Dobermann Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ)
(Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann) (880)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell) (310)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer) (185)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer) (32)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ)
(Christine Spry)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer) (163)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann) (142)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer) (108)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi) (42)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters) (39)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner) (32)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze) (27)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Rukroy Hurricane Josie (Rukroy Kennels) (15)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Valkyrian Isdell River (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (14)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Julie Hovell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze) (255)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer) (175)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi) (65)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Preshusflick Born To Love You (J Woolley) (60)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou) (50)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Ms J Frederickson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AEGIS (Denise Ball) (171)

No. 2

  • MARKSMAN (Marksman Kennels) (134)

No. 3

  • VANSITAR (The Late VP Brennan & VansitarDobermanns) (115)

No. 4

  • VALKYRIAN (Catherine Murphy) (86)

No. 5

  • BRAVADOBE (Nichole Whyte) (14)

No. 6

  • WATTAVUE (L Fabian & R Harnell) (8)