Dobermann Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ)
(Borealis Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann) (880)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels) (831)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic) (742)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone) (569)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic) (462)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels) (456)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig) (379)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell) (310)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer) (271)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer) (214)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart) (60)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer) (32)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Julie Hovell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels) (326)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone) (264)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer) (261)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic) (232)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer) (203)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels) (176)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann) (150)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer) (137)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic) (122)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig) (111)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner) (89)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer) (79)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi) (61)

No. 56

  • Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman) (58)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart) (48)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters) (39)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer) (33)

No. 70

No. 71

  • Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze) (27)

No. 72

  • Preshusflick Born To Love You (J Woolley) (26)
  • Valkyrian Isdell River (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (26)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Ikons Final Fantasy (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic) (19)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Ikons Sensational One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic) (17)
  • Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry) (17)

No. 81

No. 82

  • Rukroy Hurricane Josie (Rukroy Kennels) (15)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

  • Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (Maree Browne) (8)
  • Copperdobe Melodrama (Imp NZ) (Gill Harding & R Paunovic) (8)

No. 91

No. 92

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Julie Hovell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic) (688)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic) (621)

No. 10

  • Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman) (620)

No. 11

  • Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer) (610)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer) (270)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze) (255)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (Maree Browne) (195)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer) (180)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Ikons Final Fantasy (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic) (75)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi) (65)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Preshusflick Born To Love You (J Woolley) (60)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Valkyrian Isdell River (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (40)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Kriegmann Walking On The Moon (S N Pfuhl) (20)
  • Ikons Sensational One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic) (20)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Ms J Frederickson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian) (124)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels) (95)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AEGIS (Denise Ball) (223)

No. 2

  • VANSITAR (The Late VP Brennan & VansitarDobermanns) (215)

No. 3

  • MARKSMAN (Marksman Kennels) (134)

No. 4

  • VALKYRIAN (Catherine Murphy) (87)

No. 5

  • BRAVADOBE (Nichole Whyte) (14)

No. 6

  • WATTAVUE (L Fabian & R Harnell) (9)

No. 7

  • BISART (Bernadette Smith & Gregory Young) (1)