Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dobermann
Indpac Fun In The Sun
(Scott & Sharon Norman)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Indpac Fun In The Sun
Breed : Dobermann
Owned by : Scott & Sharon Norman
Date of Birth : 31-Dec-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 29-Jun-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 620
State Points : 620

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)517
State Competition (Top 40)517
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
31-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Dobermann Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
21-Sep-2019 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
28-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Oct-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Dec-2019 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 620 620