Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Orso Zampe Bianco (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Puppy in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jezzamont Uptown Girl (Lynne Oliver)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jezzamont Uptown Girl (Lynne Oliver)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jezzamont Whiskey Mack (Lynne Oliver)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Jezzamont Whiskey Mack (Lynne Oliver)
Baby of Breed: Jezzamont Uptown Girl (Lynne Oliver)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox M du Vallon (Miss Sharyn Wood & Mrs Jane Wistuba)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
State Bred of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Love Actually (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mertoness Toryburn s Miss Grace (Debbie Tidey)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mertoness Toryburn s Miss Grace (Debbie Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Cruise To The Top (Mrs D Tidey & Mr G Markotany)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Orso Zampe Bianco (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (Mrs A Neyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Orso Zampe Bianco (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (Mrs A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Boombachow Scowl At The Moon (J Bishop)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boombachow Scowl At The Moon (J Bishop)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schau White Light (B J Biggs)